mystery used books for sale

16 find(s)

Widow of Jerusalem The Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Widow of Jerusalem The Mystery
Gordon, AlanBook Description: St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "The year is A.D. 1204 and the Fools' Guild is on the run from an increasingly intolerant Church. Arriving too late to join them, the jester couple, Theophilos and Claudia and More -->

Add: Widow of Jerusalem The Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Widow of Jerusalem The Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Crime Too Perfect A Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Crime Too Perfect  A Mystery
Michel-Bird, EdwardBook Description: Gove-Hill Publishing, , 2005. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Inspector Clive Channing, a young forensic crime investigator, becomes obsessed with the brutal murder of Loretta Taylor, a famous actress. A case gone cold for ten years, and described in More -->

Add: Crime Too Perfect A Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Crime Too Perfect A Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

Mystery Solved Or Ireland's Miseries; The Grand Ca... History used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Mystery Solved Or Ireland's Miseries; The Grand Ca... History
Dill, Rev. Edward Marcus DillBook Description: Robert Carter & Brothers, New York, 1853. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A study of causes and results of Ireland's troubles, as seen from the middle 1800s. Green cloth with gilt embossed titling and decoration on spine, blind stamped decoration on front More -->

Add: Mystery Solved Or Ireland's Miseries; The Grand Ca... History for sale at your ...
Send: Mystery Solved Or Ireland's Miseries; The Grand Ca... History for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Sherlock Holmes in London Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Sherlock Holmes in London Mystery
Viney, CharlesBook Description: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A tribute to the authenticity of Conan Doyle's descriptive writing - Charles Viney retraces the footsteps of Holmes and Watson in over 200 contemporary photographs of London, taken between 1 More -->

Add: Sherlock Holmes in London Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Sherlock Holmes in London Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

On South Mountain The Dark Secrets of the Goler Cl... Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
On South Mountain The Dark Secrets of the Goler Cl... Mystery
Cruise, David; Griffiths, AlBook Description: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. True crime story. Glossy soft cover, map of the region, 290 pages. More -->

Add: On South Mountain The Dark Secrets of the Goler Cl... Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: On South Mountain The Dark Secrets of the Goler Cl... Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Eyewitness Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Eyewitness Mystery
Johnstone, MarkBook Description: Mark Johnstone, B.C., . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A privately published mystery set on northern Vancouver Island. Colourful illustrated soft cover with blue titling, black titling on blue spine, black and white map at front. Book appears to be without fl More -->

Add: Eyewitness Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Eyewitness Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

Firewall A Kurt Wallander Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Firewall A Kurt Wallander Mystery
Mankell, HenningBook Description: New Press, New York, 1998. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First English language edition, translated by Ebba Segerbert. Red boards with silver titling on spine, red end papers. Text block edges have a tiny spot and a light smudge, otherwise this handsome boo More -->

Add: Firewall A Kurt Wallander Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Firewall A Kurt Wallander Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Case Histories Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Case Histories Mystery
Atkinson, KateBook Description: Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kate Atkinson's fourth novel. Light yellow paper covered boards, beige paper covered spine with yellow titling, 312 pages. The book appears to be unread. More -->

Add: Case Histories Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Case Histories Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

Calder Game The Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Calder Game The Mystery
Balliett, BlueBook Description: Scholastic Press, New York, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance reading copy by the author of "Chasing Vermeer" and "The Wright 3." Colourfully illustrated red soft cover, white, yellow and black titling, black and white illustrations throughout - illustra More -->

Add: Calder Game The Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Calder Game The Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Artists in Crime Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Artists in Crime Mystery
Marsh, NgaioBook Description: Lawrence E. Spivak, New York, 1938. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Bestseller Mystery edition, manufactured to wartime specifications. Blue soft cover with black and white titling, 127 pages. Edges and corners have wear with light chipping and creasing, two half-in More -->

Add: Artists in Crime Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Artists in Crime Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

Florentine Dagger The Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Florentine Dagger The Mystery
Hecht, BenBook Description: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A "Harrap Sealed Mystery". Red cloth with black titling on spine and front, black simple border on front. Condition is very good except for foxing spots on the edges and a small closed tear at top of spin More -->

Add: Florentine Dagger The Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Florentine Dagger The Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Clarence Was He Jack the Ripper? Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Clarence Was He Jack the Ripper? Mystery
Harrison, MichaelBook Description: Drake Publishers Ltd., New York, 1974. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Harrison presents the first depth biography of Edward Vii's elder son. He tests the validity of rumours that Prince Eddy, Duke of Clarence, might have been Jack the Ripper and comes up wit More -->

Add: Clarence Was He Jack the Ripper? Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Clarence Was He Jack the Ripper? Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

Maxwell's Train Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Maxwell's Train Mystery
Hyde, ChristopherBook Description: Collins Publishers, Don Mills, Ontario, 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by author. Blue cloth with silver titling on spine, chapter pages decorated with black and white railroad track design. Cover has slight shelf wear. Dust jacket has minor edg More -->

Add: Maxwell's Train Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Maxwell's Train Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
Nobody's Joan A Girl of Mystery Children's used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

Nobody's Joan A Girl of Mystery Children's
Berger, HelenBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1931. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth with yellow titling on spine, orange titling on front, green and white illustrated endpapers, black and white captioned frontispiece, illustrated with black and white captioned plates, 310 pa More -->

Add: Nobody's Joan A Girl of Mystery Children's for sale at your ...
Send: Nobody's Joan A Girl of Mystery Children's for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale

Spy A Tale of The Neutral Ground The Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale
Spy A Tale of The Neutral Ground The Mystery
Cooper, James FenimoreBook Description: Carey, Lea, & Carey, Philadelphia, 1829. Leather. Book Condition: . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. By the author of "Precaution," this is an early detective novel. Brown leather, gilt titling on black spine label, gilt decoration and border on spine. Corners and edges have wear, spine ends More -->

Add: Spy A Tale of The Neutral Ground The Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Spy A Tale of The Neutral Ground The Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale
S Mystery used book
Ganges
mystery used book for sale

S Mystery
Adams, IanBook Description: Gage Publishing, , 1977. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book about the R.C.M.P. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Bottom edge has very light wear, tape remnant on end paper, otherwise book is in great shape. Dust jacket has light edge wear, but is clean an More -->

Add: S Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: S Mystery for sale a friend
mystery used book for sale


/



mystery