maritime used books for sale
77 find(s)
Eighth Voyage of the Dragon A History of China's Q... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Swanson, BruceBook Description: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tells of China's quest for sea power. Red cloth with gilt titling on spine, maps on yellow endpapers, illustrated with black and white photos, maps and decorations throughout. Owner's book plat More -->
|
Add: Eighth Voyage of the Dragon A History of China's Q... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Eighth Voyage of the Dragon A History of China's Q... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
The Mallorys of Mystic Six Generations in America... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Baughman, James P.Book Description: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Conn., 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No. 316/500, SIGNED by author. American Maritime Library, Volume IV. History of the Mallory family shipping company. Brown boards, green cloth spine with gilt titling on a More -->
|
Add: The Mallorys of Mystic Six Generations in America... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: The Mallorys of Mystic Six Generations in America... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lagendijk, A.Book Description: Wyt, Rotterdam, 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Dutch, white soft cover with black and white illustration black, white and blue titling, black and white illustrations throughout. Cover has minor edge wear. 96 pages More -->
|
Add: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: Marinart Ltd., Kent, 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Black and white photographs throughout, 200 pages. Corners and spine ends slightly worn, black plastic tape with white title of the book stuck to spine. More -->
|
Add: Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1942. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H.O. No. 134, U.S. Navy Department, Hydrographic Office.Sailing directions for the coasts of Spain and Portugal from Cabo Torinana tor Caba Trafalgar, the Madeira group, the Azores, Canary I More -->
|
Add: Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Eigenbau Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lubbesmeyer, DirkBook Description: Neckar-Verlag, Villingen-Schwenningen, 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in German, this is a book about remote control ship models. Colourfully illustated front cover with red titling, black titling on brown spine, black and white diagrams throu More -->
|
Add: Eigenbau Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Eigenbau Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Der RC Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Drexler, HelmutBook Description: Neckar-Verlag, Villingen-Schwenningen, 1977. Soft Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in German, this is a book about remote-control ship models. Orange soft cover with black titling on spine and front, illustrated throughout with black and white plates and diagrams, adve More -->
|
Add: Der RC Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Der RC Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Kabelleger Aus Aller Welt Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Vierus, DieterBook Description: Steiger, Solingen, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in German. History of ships used for laying trans-ocean cables. Tan boards with black titling on grey faux-labels on spine and front, illustrated endpapers, black and white frontispiece, black and More -->
|
Add: Kabelleger Aus Aller Welt Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Kabelleger Aus Aller Welt Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Vapalahti, HannuBook Description: Hannu Vapalahti, Karhula, 1991. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Finnish and English. An illustrated listing of Finnish ships. White soft cover with colour illustrations, blue titling on spine, red and blue titling on front, illustrated throughout More -->
|
Add: Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Is yours an SS Great Britain family? Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Ball, AdrianBook Description: Kenneth Mason, Emsworth, Hampshire, 1988. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In addition to the story of the famous liner's thirty-two round trips to Australia between 1852 and 1875, this book contains names and other details of 14, 000 passengers. Large white soft c More -->
|
Add: Is yours an SS Great Britain family? Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Is yours an SS Great Britain family? Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Jane's Merchant Ships Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Streater, R.A. And D. GreenmanBook Description: Jane's Publishing, London, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. No. 27 of 250 copies of this well known publication, signed by editors. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. 1046 pages with tables, photographs, plans and numbered drawings. Fir More -->
|
Add: Jane's Merchant Ships Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Jane's Merchant Ships Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Combat Fleets of the World 1990/1991 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Prezelin, Bernard, EditorBook Description: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Naval and paramilitary forces of 167 nations covered in detail. English-language edition prepared by A.D. Baker III. Introduction by Jean Labayle-Couhat. Red boards with gilt More -->
|
Add: Combat Fleets of the World 1990/1991 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Combat Fleets of the World 1990/1991 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
My Life in Shipping 1881-1938 An Impression of Som... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Harley, PercyBook Description: Percy Harley, England, . Quarter-Leather. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A privately published memoir, first edition. Blue cloth, blue leather spine with gilt tiltling, top edge of text block is gilt, author has inscribed and signed book, black and white frontispiece is portrai More -->
|
Add: My Life in Shipping 1881-1938 An Impression of Som... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: My Life in Shipping 1881-1938 An Impression of Som... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Finninsh Illustrate... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Vapalahti, HannuBook Description: Hannu Vapalahti, , 1990. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Finnish and English. An illustrated listing of Finnish ships. Red soft cover with colour illustrations, white titling on spine, yellow and white titling on front, illustrated throughout with More -->
|
Add: Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Finninsh Illustrate... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Finninsh Illustrate... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Hannu VapalahtiBook Description: Hannu Vapalahti, Karhula, 1989. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Finnish and English. A complete illustrated listing of Finnish ships. Green soft cover with colour illustrations, black titling on spine, yellow and orange titling on front, illustrated thro More -->
|
Add: Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Suomen Kuvitettu Laivaluettelo Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Soviet Navy Strengths and Liabilities Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Watson, Bruce W. And Susan M., EditorsBook Description: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, 1986. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book offers a detailed assessment of every major aspect of the Soviet Navy, from fleet structure and training facilities to command and control procedures and w More -->
|
Add: Soviet Navy Strengths and Liabilities Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Soviet Navy Strengths and Liabilities Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Barry Rogliano Salles World Reefer Tonnage Registr... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: Barry Rogliano Salles, Paris, 1988. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Book is a compilation of all refrigerated vesssels in the world, of 10000 cubic feet capacity and larger, built 1960 to 1988. Large illustrated red soft cover with a clear plastic protective cover, metal More -->
|
Add: Barry Rogliano Salles World Reefer Tonnage Registr... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Barry Rogliano Salles World Reefer Tonnage Registr... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
British Tugs Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: Offerpace Ltd., Chadwell St. Mary, England, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Colourfully illustrated soft cover with black titling on front, staple binding. Booklet appears to be without flaws. 48 pages More -->
|
Add: British Tugs Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: British Tugs Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lagendijk, A.Book Description: Wyt, Rotterdam, 1976. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Dutch, white soft cover with black and white illustration black, white and blue titling, black and white illustrations throughout. Cover has minor edge wear. 96 pages More -->
|
Add: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Ocean Freighters and Tankers Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: Offerpace Ltd., Grays, Essex, 1986. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft cover with black and white illustration and black titling on front, staple binding, illustrated with black and white plates. Light edge wear, crease to lower front cover, owner's blind stamp seal in two place More -->
|
Add: Ocean Freighters and Tankers Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ocean Freighters and Tankers Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Talbot-Booth's Merchant Ships Volume 2 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Streater, R.A.Book Description: Marinart/Kogan Page, London, 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Guide to rapid and accurate identification of merchant ships. Blue cloth, gilt titling on spine, illustrated throughout with black and white drawings. 208 pages. Foxing spots on endpapers and tex More -->
|
Add: Talbot-Booth's Merchant Ships Volume 2 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Talbot-Booth's Merchant Ships Volume 2 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Talbot-Booth's Merchant Ships Volume 1 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Talbot-Booth, E.C.Book Description: Nichols Publishing Co., New York, 1978. Hard Cover. Book Condition: VG-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Guide to rapid and accurate identification of merchant ships.Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Bottom edge of spine sunned, text block edges and endpapers have foxing spots, book is tight More -->
|
Add: Talbot-Booth's Merchant Ships Volume 1 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Talbot-Booth's Merchant Ships Volume 1 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Ocean Liners of the World Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Miller, William H. Jr.Book Description: Quadrant Press, New York, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A book of passenger liners. Colourfully illustrated soft cover, white titling on front, black titling on spine, illustrated throughout with black and white plates. Cover has light shelf we More -->
|
Add: Ocean Liners of the World Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ocean Liners of the World Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Buitenlandse sleepboten Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 9, written in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->
|
Add: Buitenlandse sleepboten Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Buitenlandse sleepboten Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Internationale Veerboten Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, , 1987. . Book Condition: VG. . Scheepsrevue, No. 4, soft cover, in DutchScheepsrevue, No. 5, soft cover, in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->
|
Add: Internationale Veerboten Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Internationale Veerboten Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 6, written in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->
|
Add: Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 7, soft cover, in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->
|
Add: Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Rijksvaartuigen Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 10, written in DutchScheepsrevue. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->
|
Add: Rijksvaartuigen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Rijksvaartuigen Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Vrachtschepen Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 5, soft cover, in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->
|
Add: Vrachtschepen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Vrachtschepen Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
50 Jahre/Years Reederei Karl Schluter Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: Reederei Karl Schluter, GmbH & Co., Rendsburg, . Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Written in German and English. History of the company and its vessels. Presentation letter pasted-in. Bright pictorial cover with white titling on spine, black titling on front, illustrated More -->
|
Add: 50 Jahre/Years Reederei Karl Schluter Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: 50 Jahre/Years Reederei Karl Schluter Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
James Bliss & Co. Inc. Catalogue Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: James Bliss & Co., Ltd., Dedham, Mass., 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A mai lorder cataloge listing many items available for model building: Ship model kits, gun model kits, engines, books, doll House furniture, plans, fittings, tools, etc., marking the 146th anniversary of More -->
|
Add: James Bliss & Co. Inc. Catalogue Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: James Bliss & Co. Inc. Catalogue Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Fernsteuern Sonder Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Schussler, LotharBook Description: Frech-verlag, Stuttgart, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book about the electronic design for remote controlled wartime models, i.e., ships, tanks and other vehicles, written in German. Green with white and black titling and illustrations on front, black More -->
|
Add: Fernsteuern Sonder Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Fernsteuern Sonder Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Travels of The Tramps Twenty Tramp Fleets Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Middlemiss, Norman L.Book Description: Shield Publications Ltd., Newcastle, UK, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The history of tramps and their role in world-wide trading and the bringing in of essential raw materials for British industry and the exporting of coal. Black cloth with gilt More -->
|
Add: Travels of The Tramps Twenty Tramp Fleets Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Travels of The Tramps Twenty Tramp Fleets Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Coasters and Short Sea Vessels North West Europe. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Book Description: Offerpace Ltd., Grays, Essex, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Part 1 Norway, Sweden, Finland. white soft cover with black titling, black and white illustration, illustrated with black and white plates. Cover has light edge wear with creases at two corners, shelfwear, owner' More -->
|
Add: Coasters and Short Sea Vessels North West Europe. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Coasters and Short Sea Vessels North West Europe. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Christian Schmidt's Maritime Reprints Band 1 Das S... used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Von Kronenfels, J.F. (ed)Book Description: Christian Schmitd's Verlag, Munich, 1976. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Schmidt's Maritime Reprints Band 1: Das Schwimmende Flottenmaterial Der Seemachte. Eine kurzgefasste Beschreibung der wichigsten europaeischen, amerikanischen and asia More -->
|
Add: Christian Schmidt's Maritime Reprints Band 1 Das S... for sale at your ...
Send: Christian Schmidt's Maritime Reprints Band 1 Das S... for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast Seatt... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Wood, Charles E.; Wood, MargoBook Description: Charlie's Charts, Surrey, BC, Canada, 1995. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. "The word 'CHARTS', in the title of this publication is not intended to imply that these hand-drawn sketches are sufficiently accurate to be used for navigation. They an More -->
|
Add: Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast Seatt... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast Seatt... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Salthaven Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Jacobs, W.W.Book Description: Copp Clark, Toronto, 1908. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A maritime novel by the author of "A Master of Craft." Blue cloth, gilt titling and colourful illustrations on spine and front, black and white frontispiece and text illustrated with attractive captioned More -->
|
Add: Salthaven Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Salthaven Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Ready About Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Denny, W.Book Description: Denny Press, London, 1896. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Subtitled: Being a true account of the voyage of the "Brandy" along the Coast of Dalmatia during the months of September and October in the year of our Lord, Nineteen Hundred and Eighty-six, as told in excer More -->
|
Add: Ready About Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ready About Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Net Profits The Story of National Sea Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Kimber, StephenBook Description: Nimbus Publishing Ltd., Halifax, N.S., 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. History of the fishing enterprise 'National Sea'. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, blue end papers, black and white illustrations. Owner's blind stamp and ink inscript More -->
|
Add: Net Profits The Story of National Sea Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Net Profits The Story of National Sea Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Hundred Year History of the P. & O. Peninsular and... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Cable, BoydBook Description: Ivor Nicholson and Watson Limited, London, 1937. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of the development of the P.& O. Steam Navigation Company, from its inception one hundred years ago, to the time of writing. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, gilt insignia o More -->
|
Add: Hundred Year History of the P. & O. Peninsular and... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Hundred Year History of the P. & O. Peninsular and... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
List of Working Drawings For Scale Ship Models Pow... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Underhill, Harold A.; Langford, JohnBook Description: , , . Paper Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Catalogue for "List of Working Drawings For Scale Ship Models: Power Craft Section (List P.)" Yellow paper cover woth black titling and illustration to front, staple binding, black and white drawings of each sh More -->
|
Add: List of Working Drawings For Scale Ship Models Pow... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Working Drawings For Scale Ship Models Pow... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Fight of the Firecrest The Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Gerbault, AlainBook Description: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1955. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Alain Gerbault was the first to sail single-handed across the Atlantic from East to West - a 101 days voyage of great endurance. Blue cloth with blue decoration to front, blue titling to spine, 1 More -->
|
Add: Fight of the Firecrest The Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Fight of the Firecrest The Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Red Sky in Mourning The True Story of a Woman's Co... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Ashcraft, Tami OldhamBook Description: Bright Works Publishing, Friday Harbor, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of Tami Oldham sailing with her lover Richard Sharp, a British sailor. Then they encountered hurricane Raymond and the boat capsized. Tami was all More -->
|
Add: Red Sky in Mourning The True Story of a Woman's Co... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Red Sky in Mourning The True Story of a Woman's Co... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Bluenose Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Backman, Brian and PhilBook Description: McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Subtitled: The Tale of a Ship, Her Exploits and Triumphs That Took Her to Greatness, and of The Men Who Planned Her, Who Built and Sailed Her...and of Those Who Loved Her Enough to Br More -->
|
Add: Bluenose Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Bluenose Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
List of Shipowners 1976-77 Index to Former Names o... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue cloth with blind stamped decorations and gilt titling on front, gilt titling on spine, blue text block edges, light blue endpapers, 471 pages plus list of former names of More -->
|
Add: List of Shipowners 1976-77 Index to Former Names o... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1976-77 Index to Former Names o... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Henry, TomBook Description: Harbour Publishing Company, Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada, 1998. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "The story of the boats and ships of the British Columbia coast is integral to the history of the coast itself, in these stories of fourteen boats that plied BC More -->
|
Add: Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 8, written in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Crease at top front corner, owner's name blind stamped on More -->
|
Add: Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Wood, Charles E.Book Description: Charlie's Charts, Surrey, BC, . Coil Binding. Book Condition: Good+. . "The word 'CHARTS', in the title of this publication is not intended to imply that these hand-drawn sketches are sufficiently accurate to be used for navigation. They and the accompanying text are meant to act solely as a ha More -->
|
Add: Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Exercises in Coastal Navigation Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
White, G.W.Book Description: Kandy Publications Limited, Sevenoaks, Kent, England, 1970. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book covers "the position, course and distance; methods of fixing the position; effect of current and wind; plotting the boat's track; and miscellaneous exercises." White sof More -->
|
Add: Exercises in Coastal Navigation Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Exercises in Coastal Navigation Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Sea Stories of To-day Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Hall, CyrilBook Description: Blackie & Son Limited, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A collection of nine true seafaring stories. Red cloth with black titling on spine and front, black and white frontispiece. Pages slightly darkened, otherwise this little book is in great shape. Du More -->
|
Add: Sea Stories of To-day Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Sea Stories of To-day Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Gabrielle III Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Sandwell, P.R.Book Description: , , 1970. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ten letters by P. R. Sandwell concerning cruising and racing in Scandinavian waters June to August, 1970. Grey card cover, red plastic coil binding, black and white maps. Plastic coil is cracked and broken, but still hol More -->
|
Add: Gabrielle III Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Gabrielle III Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Ocean Freight Rates Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Grossman, William L.Book Description: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, Maryland, 1956. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book covers coastwise or intercoastal transportation, noncontiguous transportation and foreign ocean transportation. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Four pages have More -->
|
Add: Ocean Freight Rates Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ocean Freight Rates Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Lost Island Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Hall, James NormanBook Description: Collins, London, 1945. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A story of the ruthless destruction of a Polynesian island, when caught up in the machinery of war. Red cloth with black titling on spine. Text block edges and pages darkened, otherwise this little boo More -->
|
Add: Lost Island Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Lost Island Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Amaryllis 1945 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Tull, PeterBook Description: , , . Coil Binding. Book Condition: Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. The story of the "Amaryllis": "During the night of September 7th, 1965, the S.S. 'Amaryllis', a Greek owned shop registerd in Panama, was steaming off the Florida Coast. On this ill-fated night, the 'Amaryllis' was on a bal More -->
|
Add: Amaryllis 1945 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Amaryllis 1945 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Loyd's RegisterBook Description: Lloyd's Register, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black leather binding with gilt titling and stamp on front, gilt titling on spine, right textblock edge is coloured according to the 4 ship categories (red, yellow, blue and white), top and bottom are coloured r More -->
|
Add: Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue leather with gilt titling on front and spine, light blue endpapers, 707 pages. Very light foxing to endpapers. This is a heavy book and extra shipping charges may apply. More -->
|
Add: List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Florida Cruise Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Hill, Norman Alan, EditorBook Description: George W. King, Baltimore, Maryland, . Leatherette. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A history of cruising the coast of Florida during the early part of the twentieth century. Brown leatherette with gilt titling on spine and front. This limited edition #427/1000 is ill More -->
|
Add: Florida Cruise Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Florida Cruise Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Thirty Years of The American Neptune Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Dodge, Ernest S.Book Description: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A commemorative edition of this well known American Journal of Maritime History. Blue cloth with silver titling on spine. Contains many interesting photographs and drawings. Other than b More -->
|
Add: Thirty Years of The American Neptune Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Thirty Years of The American Neptune Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Supplement to the Register of Ships, New Entries to the Register of Ships and Classification Survey Dates Supplement. Light edge wear and a light crease in front cover. More -->
|
Add: Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 3 volume set, each volume bound in a different coloured leather red, black and green with gilt titling and a blind stamp at front, gilt titling on spine, the 1st volume has pocket at th More -->
|
Add: Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue leather with gilt titling on front and spine, 669 pages. Very light edge wear. This is a heavy book and extra shipping charges may apply. More -->
|
Add: List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue cloth with gilt titling on front and spine, blue text block edges, light blue endpapers, 926 pages. Light edge wear, a small rust stain on front. This book is overweight More -->
|
Add: List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
Baychimo Arctic Ghost Ship Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Dalton, AnthonyBook Description: Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 2007. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of the double life of the ship Baychimo and her captain, Sydney Cornwell. Illustrated soft cover with black, brown and grey titling, black and white pho More -->
|
Add: Baychimo Arctic Ghost Ship Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Baychimo Arctic Ghost Ship Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale |
Ashley Book of Knots The Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
|
Ashley, Clifford W.Book Description: Doubleday and Company, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. An informal encyclopedia of approximately 3900 different kinds of knots, including directions on how to tie them, their uses and their history. Blue boards, gilt titling on blue cloth spine, More -->
|
Add: Ashley Book of Knots The Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ashley Book of Knots The Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
|
|
|