maritime used books for sale

120 find(s)

Yachting Volume LXXVII Number 5 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Yachting Volume LXXVII Number 5 Maritime
Stone, Herbert, EditorBook Description: Yachting Publishing Corporation, Concord, N.H., 1945. Paper Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A vintage "Yachting" magazine. Colourful paper cover with colour photograph and blue and black titling on front, black titling on white spine, illustrated with black a More -->

Add: Yachting Volume LXXVII Number 5 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Yachting Volume LXXVII Number 5 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
First Sea Lord. An Authorised Biography of Admiral... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

First Sea Lord. An Authorised Biography of Admiral... Maritime
Hough, RichardBook Description: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, London, 1969. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "John Arbuthnot Fisher, First Baron Fisher of Kilverstone in Norfolk, was a man of deep passions, strong beliefs and limitless ambition and patriotism. He was brave, impetuous, impatient; brusq More -->

Add: First Sea Lord. An Authorised Biography of Admiral... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: First Sea Lord. An Authorised Biography of Admiral... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Launching History The Saga of Burrard Dry Dock Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Launching History The Saga of Burrard Dry Dock Maritime
Mansbridge, FrancisBook Description: Harbour Publishing, Madeira Park, B.C., . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book chronicles the achievements of the Burrard Dry Dock and provides insights into the political machinations behind the shipbuilding industry and the triumphs and tribulations of th More -->

Add: Launching History The Saga of Burrard Dry Dock Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Launching History The Saga of Burrard Dry Dock Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime
Loyd's RegisterBook Description: Lloyd's Register, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black leather binding with gilt titling and stamp on front, gilt titling on spine, right textblock edge is coloured according to the 4 ship categories (red, yellow, blue and white), top and bottom are coloured r More -->

Add: Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1946-1947 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

List of Shipowners 1985-86 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
List of Shipowners 1985-86 Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, 1985. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue leather with gilt titling on front and spine, light blue endpapers, 771 pages. Very light edge wear and very light foxing first and last page. This is a heavy book an More -->

Add: List of Shipowners 1985-86 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1985-86 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
List of Shipowners 1970-71 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

List of Shipowners 1970-71 Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, 1986. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Blue cloth with blind stamp decoration and gilt titling on front and gilt titling on spine, decorated endpapers, rounded edges of cover and textblock, blue textblock edge More -->

Add: List of Shipowners 1970-71 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1970-71 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue cloth with gilt titling on front and spine, blue text block edges, light blue endpapers, 926 pages. Light edge wear, a small rust stain on front. This book is overweight More -->

Add: List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1979-80 Former Names of Ships C... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue leather with gilt titling on front and spine, 669 pages. Very light edge wear. This is a heavy book and extra shipping charges may apply. More -->

Add: List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1994-95 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Register of Ships 1985-86 3 Vols. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Register of Ships 1985-86 3 Vols. Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 3 volume set, each volume bound in a different coloured leather red, black and green with gilt titling at front and spine, light blue endpapers, the 1st volume has a pocket at the front More -->

Add: Register of Ships 1985-86 3 Vols. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships 1985-86 3 Vols. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Register of Ships 1986-87 3 Vols. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Register of Ships 1986-87 3 Vols. Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 3 volume set, each volume bound in a different coloured leather red, black and green with gilt titling at front and spine, light blue endpapers, the 1st volume has an empty pocket at th More -->

Add: Register of Ships 1986-87 3 Vols. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships 1986-87 3 Vols. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Register of Ships 1988-89 3 Vols. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Register of Ships 1988-89 3 Vols. Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 3 volume set, each volume bound in a different coloured leather red, black and green with gilt titling and a blind stamp at front, gilt titling on spine, light blue endpapers, the 1st v More -->

Add: Register of Ships 1988-89 3 Vols. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships 1988-89 3 Vols. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 3 volume set, each volume bound in a different coloured leather red, black and green with gilt titling and a blind stamp at front, gilt titling on spine, the 1st volume has pocket at th More -->

Add: Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships 1994-95 3 Vols. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime
Henry, TomBook Description: Harbour Publishing Company, Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada, 1998. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "The story of the boats and ships of the British Columbia coast is integral to the history of the coast itself, in these stories of fourteen boats that plied BC More -->

Add: Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Westcoasters The Boats That Built BC Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
British Columbia Small Craft Guide Vol. 1 Gulf Isl... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

British Columbia Small Craft Guide Vol. 1 Gulf Isl... Maritime
Book Description: Department of the Environment , Ottawa, 1975. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Volume 1, Second Edition, 1975, published under the authority of the Government of Canada by the Canadian Hydrographic Service. Book contains a description of the southeast coast of Vancouver Island More -->

Add: British Columbia Small Craft Guide Vol. 1 Gulf Isl... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: British Columbia Small Craft Guide Vol. 1 Gulf Isl... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue leather with gilt titling on front and spine, light blue endpapers, 707 pages. Very light foxing to endpapers. This is a heavy book and extra shipping charges may apply. More -->

Add: List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: List of Shipowners 1988-89 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Classic Boating Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Classic Boating Maritime
Wangard, Jim, EditorBook Description: Classic Boating, Colton, CA, 1991. Paper Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "The Magazine of Vintage Power Boats." Colourfully illustrated cover with blue titling, illustrated throughout with colour and black and white photographs. Cover has shelf wear with light wri More -->

Add: Classic Boating Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Classic Boating Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Classic Boating Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Classic Boating Maritime
Wangard, Jim, EditorBook Description: Classic Boating, Colton, CA, 1991. Paper Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "The Magazine of Vintage Power Boats." Incribed and signed by editor, Jim Wangard. Colourfully illustrated cover with blue titling, illustrated throughout with colour and black and white More -->

Add: Classic Boating Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Classic Boating Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
By Degrees Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

By Degrees Maritime
Moses, RichardBook Description: Trafford Publishing, Victoria, B.C., 2003. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by author. Stories of author's trip "around the world by tramp freighter." Colourfully illustrated soft cover with black and white titling, illustrated with black and white photog More -->

Add: By Degrees Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: By Degrees Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Steam Packets on the Chesapeake Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Steam Packets on the Chesapeake Maritime
Brown, Alexander CrosbyBook Description: Tidewater Publishers, Centreville, Maryland, 1961. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A history of the Old Bay Line since 1840. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, illustrated with black and white photographs, 192 pages. Dust jacket, which is price-clipp More -->

Add: Steam Packets on the Chesapeake Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Steam Packets on the Chesapeake Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Dansk Illustreret Skibsliste 1984 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Dansk Illustreret Skibsliste 1984 Maritime
Book Description: Forlaget Seapress, , 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Danish. A Danish illustrated List of Ships. White soft cover with black titling on spine, red titling and black illustration on front, black and white photographs throughout, 515 pages. Cover has light edg More -->

Add: Dansk Illustreret Skibsliste 1984 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Dansk Illustreret Skibsliste 1984 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Papenburg Sisters The Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Papenburg Sisters The Maritime
Breeze, GeoffreyBook Description: Kingfisher Railway Productions, Southampton, 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue soft cover with white titling, staple binding, illustrated with black and white photographs, diagrams and maps, 48 pages. Cover has light shelf wear, owner's blind stamp se More -->

Add: Papenburg Sisters The Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Papenburg Sisters The Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime
Book Description: Simpson Spence & Young, London, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A world wide directory of major coal and ore ports. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, 360 pages. This handsome book appears to be without flaws. Book is overweight - extra postage may apply. More -->

Add: Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime
Book Description: Simpson Spence & Young, London, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A world wide directory of major coal and ore ports. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, 390 pages. Spine is cracked at page one,on first page, two pages are detached, but present. Book is overweigh More -->

Add: Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Major Coal and Ore Ports 1984 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Major Coal and Ore Ports 1984 Maritime
Book Description: Simpson Spence & Young, London, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A world wide directory of major coal and ore ports. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, gilt border on front, 320 pages, small pamphlet about the book is taped to back endpaper. Corners and spi More -->

Add: Major Coal and Ore Ports 1984 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Major Coal and Ore Ports 1984 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime
Book Description: Simpson Spence & Young, London, 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A world wide directory of major coal and ore ports. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, 360 pages. This handsome book appears to be without flaws. Book is overweight - extra postage may apply. More -->

Add: Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Major Coal and Ore Ports Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Sally Ferries Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Sally Ferries Maritime
Book Description: Ferry Publications, Kilgetty, Dyfed, 1990. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. History and general information about the Sally Ferry company, which takes passengers across the English Channel. Colourfully illustrated soft cover with red, black and white titling, illustr More -->

Add: Sally Ferries Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Sally Ferries Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Transport and Handling in the Pulp and Paper Indus... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Transport and Handling in the Pulp and Paper Indus... Maritime
Kalish, John, EditorBook Description: Miller Freeman Publications, San Francisco, 1979. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Proceedings of the third PPI International Symposium. Dark blue boards with blue titling on spine and front, black end papers, black and white illustrations, 225 pages. Corners an More -->

Add: Transport and Handling in the Pulp and Paper Indus... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Transport and Handling in the Pulp and Paper Indus... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Shipbrokers' Register The Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Shipbrokers' Register The Maritime
Book Description: , London, 1985. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 33rd Edition - Pocket Edition. The Shipbrokers' Register is a specialized reference book which includes some 12,500 shipbrokers, chartering and shipping agents world wide. Blue soft cover with gilt titling on spine and front, some b More -->

Add: Shipbrokers' Register The Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Shipbrokers' Register The Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Scheepsarchitectuur Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Scheepsarchitectuur Maritime
Groenendijk, PaulBook Description: Uitgeverij 010, Rotterdam, 1989. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Dutch. Illustrated soft cover, white and black titling on spine, red and black titling on front, black and white photographs throughout. 79 pages. Corners and spine ends have wear, top e More -->

Add: Scheepsarchitectuur Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepsarchitectuur Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime
Book Description: Samuel Cunard Bicentennial Committee, Halifax, Nova Scotia, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In celebration of Samuel Cunard, merchant and ship-owner of Halifax, Nova Scotia, the first man to bridge the North Atlantic with a line of steamers. Soft cover with staple bind More -->

Add: Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime
Book Description: Samuel Cunard Bicentennial Committee, Halifax, Nova Scotia, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In celebration of the bicentennial of Samuel Cunard, merchant and ship-owner of Halifax, Nova Scotia, the first man to bridge the North Atlantic with a line of steamers. Soft cover w More -->

Add: Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Samuel Cunard Bicentennial 1787 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
H. Hogarth & Sons Limited Baron Line A Short Histo... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

H. Hogarth & Sons Limited Baron Line A Short Histo... Maritime
McAlister, A.A. And Leonard GrayBook Description: The World Ship Socitey, Kendal, Cumbria, 1976. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Short History by A.A. McAlister of H. Hogarth & Sons Limited, and Fleet List by Leonard Gray of World Ship Society. Blue illustrated soft cover with staple binding More -->

Add: H. Hogarth & Sons Limited Baron Line A Short Histo... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: H. Hogarth & Sons Limited Baron Line A Short Histo... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

The Donaldson Line A Century of Shipping 1854 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
The Donaldson Line A Century of Shipping 1854 Maritime
Dunnett, Alastair M.Book Description: Jackson Son & Company, Glasgow, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Published privately, limited to one thousand copies. Centeneray history of the Donaldson Line with fleet lists and a fold-out diagram of the Donaldson family tree. Red cloth with gilt t More -->

Add: The Donaldson Line A Century of Shipping 1854 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: The Donaldson Line A Century of Shipping 1854 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Ben Line Fleet List and Short History 1985 Supple... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Ben Line Fleet List and Short History  1985 Supple... Maritime
Somner, GraemeBook Description: The World Ship Society, Kendal, Cumbria, 1985. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White soft cover with black titling, book is a supplement to the author's "Ben Line Fleet List and Short History" which was published in 1980, descriptions and black and white photogr More -->

Add: Ben Line Fleet List and Short History 1985 Supple... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ben Line Fleet List and Short History 1985 Supple... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Metcalf Motor Coasters Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Metcalf Motor Coasters Maritime
Quartermaine, P. N.Book Description: World Ship Society, Dendal, England, 1965. Paper. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A history and fleet list of the company from 1924 - 1965. Paper pamphlet with staple binding, black and white photographs throughout, 9 pages. Owner's name sticker on front, half inch closed t More -->

Add: Metcalf Motor Coasters Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Metcalf Motor Coasters Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
New Zealand Ships Illustrated 1988-89 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

New Zealand Ships Illustrated 1988-89 Maritime
Lovie, G. B.Book Description: Industrial Publishing, Wellington, New Zealand, 1988. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. This book lists all New Zealand ships, including hopper barges, tugs, pleasure craft and naval vessels over 150 gross tons as at May, 1988. Each ship is allocated a page with pho More -->

Add: New Zealand Ships Illustrated 1988-89 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: New Zealand Ships Illustrated 1988-89 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Sight Reduction Tables for Marine Navigation Volum... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Sight Reduction Tables for Marine Navigation Volum... Maritime
Defense Mapping Agency, Hydrographic/Topographic CenterBook Description: Defense Mapping Agency Hydrographic/topographic Center, Washington, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publication No. 229, reprinted 1981. A six-volume series, designed to facilitate the practice of celestial navigati More -->

Add: Sight Reduction Tables for Marine Navigation Volum... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Sight Reduction Tables for Marine Navigation Volum... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Schooner from Windward Two Centuries of Hawaiian I... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Schooner from Windward Two Centuries of Hawaiian I... Maritime
Thomas, MifflinBook Description: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, 1983. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History of the Inter-Island shipping company in Hawaii. Inscribed and SIGNED BY AUHOR. Cream cloth with metallic green titling on spine, black and white photographs throughout, maps in More -->

Add: Schooner from Windward Two Centuries of Hawaiian I... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Schooner from Windward Two Centuries of Hawaiian I... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Someone Before Us Our Maritime Indians First Nations used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Someone Before Us Our Maritime Indians First Nations
Clarke, George FrederickBook Description: Brunswick Press , , 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of the Micmacs and the Maliseets and the French adventurers who came to tame the wild new continent. Grey cloth with black titling on spine, several black and white photographs, 240 pages. Ex li More -->

Add: Someone Before Us Our Maritime Indians First Nations for sale at your ...
Send: Someone Before Us Our Maritime Indians First Nations for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Indie-Bootreis Herinneringen 1920 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Indie-Bootreis Herinneringen 1920 Maritime
Boomsma, Hans & J.B. MangeBook Description: Bureau Voor Bedrijfshistorisch Onderzoek, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 1991. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Written in Dutch. Subtitled: Opgedragen aan mijn kinderen Stephanie en Jean/Paul Mange. Green cloth, no titling on cover, illustrated throughout More -->

Add: Indie-Bootreis Herinneringen 1920 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Indie-Bootreis Herinneringen 1920 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Barry Docks in the 1980s A Pictorial Survey Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Barry Docks in the 1980s A Pictorial Survey Maritime
McCall, BernardBook Description: , , 1989. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book is a pictorial survey of the Barry Docks. Colour photographs front and back, black titling, staple binding, illustrated with colour and black and white photos of ships of the Barry line with details. Cover has mi More -->

Add: Barry Docks in the 1980s A Pictorial Survey Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Barry Docks in the 1980s A Pictorial Survey Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Herfra Gar Skibe Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Herfra Gar Skibe Maritime
Myran, Henrik & Kare FastingBook Description: Bergens Mekaniske Verksteder, Norway, 1955. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Written in Norwegian, book has gilt titling on black spine, decorated boards, white ships on blue endpapers, top text block edge is speckled, brown and white illustrations and More -->

Add: Herfra Gar Skibe Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Herfra Gar Skibe Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Brown Son & Ferguson Ltd. List of Publications Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Brown Son & Ferguson Ltd. List of Publications Maritime
Book Description: Brown, Son & Ferguson, Glasgow, 1956. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A list and description of all of Brown's Nautical Publications from April, 1956. Grey soft cover with blue titling and ilustration on front cover, a few black and white illustrations, 64 pages. Owner's name stam More -->

Add: Brown Son & Ferguson Ltd. List of Publications Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Brown Son & Ferguson Ltd. List of Publications Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Liquid History Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Liquid History Maritime
Bryant, ArthurBook Description: Privately Printed, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. To commemorate fifty years of the Port of London Authority. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, gilt illustration on front, colour frontispiece, sixteen colour plates, 85 pages. Spine a More -->

Add: Liquid History Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Liquid History Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Wood & Water Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Wood & Water Maritime
Perrault, E.G.Book Description: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver B.C., . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. An inside account of a unique consortium of British Columbian sawmills, which, as Seaboard Lumber and Shipping, achieved a paramount position in world trade. Green cloth with gilt titling on cov More -->

Add: Wood & Water Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Wood & Water Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
History of the SS "Beaver" Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

History of the SS
McCain, Charles W.Book Description: Government of Canada, Vancouver B.C., 1894. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Subtitled: "Being a Graphic and Vivid Sketch of this Noted Pioneer Steamer and her Romantic Cruise for over Half a Century on the Placid Island-Dotted Waters of the North Pacific. More -->

Add: History of the SS "Beaver" Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: History of the SS "Beaver" Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Traveler's Guide to the Ocean Ferryliners of Europ... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Traveler's Guide to the Ocean Ferryliners of Europ... Maritime
Murphy, Michael and LauraBook Description: Hippocrene Books, New York, 1986. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A traveller's guide to the Mediterranean, Aegean, and the Adriatic seas, cyprus, Greece, Italy, Spain, North Africa and Turkey. Colourful soft cover with blue and white titling on front, More -->

Add: Traveler's Guide to the Ocean Ferryliners of Europ... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Traveler's Guide to the Ocean Ferryliners of Europ... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1991 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1991 Maritime
Book Description: Svensk Sjofarts Tidnings, Sweden, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Written in Swedish. List of ships with black and white photo and information on each ship. White soft cover with red titling on front, blue titling on spine, black and white photographs throughout. Text bl More -->

Add: Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1991 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1991 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1982 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1982 Maritime
Book Description: Svensk Sjofarts Tidnings, , . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Written in Swedish. List of ships with black and white photographs and information on each ship. White soft cover with red titling on front, blue titling on spine. Light shelf wear, text block edge slightly sm More -->

Add: Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1982 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Svensk Illustrerad Skeppslista 1982 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Railway and Other Steamers Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Railway and Other Steamers Maritime
Duckworth, Christian Leslie Dyce and Graham Easton LangmuirBook Description: T. Stephenson & Sons Ltd., Prescott, Lancashire, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, black and white frontispiece, illustrated with black and white photographs, 432 pages. Corners More -->

Add: Railway and Other Steamers Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Railway and Other Steamers Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Vikingeskipene Deres Forgjengere Og Etterfolgere Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Vikingeskipene Deres Forgjengere Og Etterfolgere Maritime
Broggers, A. W. & Haakon SheteligBook Description: Dreyers Forlag, Oslo, 1950. Half Leather. Book Condition: Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Norwegian. Brown leather corners and spine with gilt titling and decoration, decorated boards, illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings of boats, 296 p More -->

Add: Vikingeskipene Deres Forgjengere Og Etterfolgere Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Vikingeskipene Deres Forgjengere Og Etterfolgere Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Ben Line The Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Ben Line The Maritime
Blake, GeorgeBook Description: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, London, 1956. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Subtitled: The History of Wm. Thomson & Co. of Leith and Edinburgh, and of the Ships owned and managed by them (1825 - 1955). This book tells the story of the birth, growth and health survival More -->

Add: Ben Line The Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ben Line The Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime
Book Description: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1942. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H.O. No. 134, U.S. Navy Department, Hydrographic Office.Sailing directions for the coasts of Spain and Portugal from Cabo Torinana tor Caba Trafalgar, the Madeira group, the Azores, Canary I More -->

Add: Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Sailing Directions for the West Coasts of Spain Po... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Scheepvaart 1982 Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Scheepvaart 1982 Maritime
Boer, G.J.Book Description: De Alk, Alkmaar, Holland, 1981. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Written in Dutch. Illustrated soft cover with black titling on front, white titling on spine, illustrated with black and white plates. Very light shelfwear, otherwise this book is in great shape. 224 More -->

Add: Scheepvaart 1982 Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepvaart 1982 Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Comecon Merchant Ships Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Comecon Merchant Ships Maritime
Greenway, AmbroseBook Description: Kenneth Mason, Hampshire, 1981. Ring and Bar Folder. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A book about Comecon merchant ships, covers almost every type of merchant ship including ro-ro cargo ships, oil ships, tankers, fish carriers, research ships, icebreakers, etc. Black and More -->

Add: Comecon Merchant Ships Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Comecon Merchant Ships Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Supplement to the Register of Ships, New Entries to the Register of Ships and Classification Survey Dates Supplement. Light edge wear and a light crease in front cover. More -->

Add: Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships Supplement & New Entires 1996-97... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Ocean Freight Rates Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Ocean Freight Rates Maritime
Grossman, William L.Book Description: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, Maryland, 1956. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book covers coastwise or intercoastal transportation, noncontiguous transportation and foreign ocean transportation. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Four pages have More -->

Add: Ocean Freight Rates Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Ocean Freight Rates Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Register of Ships 1954-55 2 Vol. Set Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Register of Ships 1954-55 2 Vol. Set Maritime
Lloyd's Register of ShippingBook Description: Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2 vol. set of Lloyd's Register of Ships 1954-55. Vol. 1: blue leather with gilt titling, number 6799, "United States Navy", Seattle and stamp on front and gilt titling on spine, blue te More -->

Add: Register of Ships 1954-55 2 Vol. Set Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Register of Ships 1954-55 2 Vol. Set Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 8, written in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Crease at top front corner, owner's name blind stamped on More -->

Add: Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Voormalig Nederlandse Koopvaardijschepen Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime
Lagendijk, A.Book Description: Wyt, Rotterdam, 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Dutch, white and orange soft cover with black and white illustration, black, white and orange titling, black and white illustrations throughout. Cover has minor edge wear, shelf wear and is slightl More -->

Add: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime
Jordan, R.W., EditorBook Description: Marinart Ltd., Kent, 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. colourfully illustratedf white soft cover with black titling, illustrated with black and white photographs, 200 pages. Corners and spine ends have light wear, corners lightly creased, cover has very p More -->

Add: Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Short Sea Fleets of the E.E.C. Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
1991 List of Vessels List of Correspondents Includ... Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

1991 List of Vessels List of Correspondents Includ... Maritime
Book Description: Gard , Norway, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in English and Norwegian. 1991 List of Vessels, List of Correspondents Including Guidance to Masters. Colourfully illustrated blue cover with white titling on spine and front. Light smudging on text block edges, otherw More -->

Add: 1991 List of Vessels List of Correspondents Includ... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: 1991 List of Vessels List of Correspondents Includ... Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale

Practical Dredging and Allied Subjects Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale
Practical Dredging and Allied Subjects Maritime
Cooper, Hubert R.Book Description: Brown, Son & Ferguson, Glasgow, . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Information on the dredging industry, including functions and construction of various types of dredging craft, reclamation of land, manning and maintenance of dredging craft, etc.. 434 pages, More -->

Add: Practical Dredging and Allied Subjects Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Practical Dredging and Allied Subjects Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale
Lost Island Maritime used book
Ganges
maritime used book for sale

Lost Island Maritime
Hall, James NormanBook Description: Collins, London, 1945. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A story of the ruthless destruction of a Polynesian island, when caught up in the machinery of war. Red cloth with black titling on spine. Text block edges and pages darkened, otherwise this little boo More -->

Add: Lost Island Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Lost Island Maritime for sale a friend
maritime used book for sale


/ Next |



maritime