fiction used books for sale
148 find(s)
Spirit Circle A Story of Adventure & Shamanic Reve... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Bennett, Hal Zina Book Description: Tenacity Press, Upper Lake, California, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by author, book presents spiritual fiction by a new-age author. Colourful soft cover with blue and brown titling. Extremely minor shelfwear, otherwise this handsome More -->
|
Add: Spirit Circle A Story of Adventure & Shamanic Reve... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Spirit Circle A Story of Adventure & Shamanic Reve... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Vicar of Wakefield Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Goldsmith, OliverBook Description: Knight & Millet, Boston, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Circa 1906. This edition, with the exception of the title-page, is a verbatim and fac-simile reprint of that issued in 1843, being the first containing Mulready's illustrations. The title-page of this edition More -->
|
Add: Vicar of Wakefield Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Vicar of Wakefield Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Tales of Mystery and Imagination Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Poe, Edgar AllenBook Description: Heritage Press, New York, 1941. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A collection of twenty-nine stories by Edgar Allen Poe, with an introduction by Vincent Starrett. Colourful pink, blue and tan "plaid" boards, gilt titling on blue cloth spine, blue top text block edg More -->
|
Add: Tales of Mystery and Imagination Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Tales of Mystery and Imagination Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Elsie at Nantucket Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Finley, Martha (Farquharson)Book Description: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. An "Elsie Book." Green cloth with gilt titling on spine, black titling on front, colourful illustration on spine and front, black and white frontispiece, publisher's advertisi More -->
|
Add: Elsie at Nantucket Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Elsie at Nantucket Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Carroll, LewisBook Description: Charles E. Brown & Co., Boston, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. A charming little copy of Carroll's classic, with illustrations by Sir John Tenniel (unstated). Red cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, decorative gilt border on front, black and white frontis More -->
|
Add: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Story of an African Farm The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Schreiner, OliveBook Description: Broadview Literary Texts, Peterborough, Ont., . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Edited by Patricia O'Neill. This book (1883) marks an early appearance in fiction of Victorian society's emerging New Woman. This Broadview edition includes appendices that link More -->
|
Add: Story of an African Farm The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Story of an African Farm The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Willow Cabin The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Frankau, PamelaBook Description: The Reprint Society, London, 1951. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Concerned with the generation that grew up between the two Wars, this is a story about two women who loved the same man. Green cloth with gilt titling on a red spine label, top text block edge is r More -->
|
Add: Willow Cabin The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Willow Cabin The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Master of Jalna The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
De La Roche, MazoBook Description: MacMillan Company, Toronto, 1948. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Seventh volume in the chronicles of the Whiteoak family. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Text block edges slightly darkened. Dust jacket, which is not price-clipped, is worn at edg More -->
|
Add: Master of Jalna The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Master of Jalna The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
The Sum of Things Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Manning, OliviaBook Description: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A war time story about Egypt, Jerusalem and Syria during the latter days of the war. Green cloth with gilt titling on spine. This book is the third of the 'Levant Trilogy'. Top edge of cover is sl More -->
|
Add: The Sum of Things Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Sum of Things Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
House of Iron Men The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Steele, JackBook Description: McLeod & Allen, Toronto, 1911. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth with beige titling, beige titling and decoration to front, frontispiece in colour with tissue guard, 344 pages. Spine sunned, edge wear, binding a bit shaky, some slightly discolored areas on fro More -->
|
Add: House of Iron Men The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: House of Iron Men The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Days of Auld Lang Syne The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
MacLaren, IanBook Description: Fleming H. Revell Company, Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yellow cloth with gilt titling and blue decoration on spine and front, at the end of the book six pages of advertising - selections from Fleming H. Revell Company's Catalogue. 366 pages. Corners More -->
|
Add: Days of Auld Lang Syne The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Days of Auld Lang Syne The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Heritage of Peril The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Marchmont, Arthur W.Book Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1900. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green cloth with black titling and green simple border on spine and front, three-colour illustration on front, top of text block is green, other edges untrimmed, black and white frontispiec More -->
|
Add: Heritage of Peril The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Heritage of Peril The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Tried in the Furnace Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Wodehouse, P. G.Book Description: , , . Paper Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. . Short story by P.G. Wodehouse printed on a double-sided sheet of 8.5" by 11" white paper, folded map-style to 2.75" by 6.75". Black and white illustration by Morris Bishop. Very good condition. More -->
|
Add: Tried in the Furnace Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Tried in the Furnace Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Story of William The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Wodehouse, P.G.Book Description: , , . Paper Cover. Book Condition: Good. . Excerpt from "Mr. Mulliner", by P.G. Wodehouse, printed on a double-sided sheet of 8.5" by 11" white paper, folded map-style to 2.75" by 6.75". Black and white illustration Very good condition. More -->
|
Add: Story of William The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Story of William The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
The Private War Being the Truth About Gordon Trai... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Vance, Louis JosephBook Description: A. L. Burt Company, New York, 1907. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A novel by the author of "The Brass Bowl." Blue cloth with dark blue titling and colour illustration on front and spine, black and white captioned frontispiece, and three black and white illust More -->
|
Add: The Private War Being the Truth About Gordon Trai... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Private War Being the Truth About Gordon Trai... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Tales for the Marines Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Blatchford, RobertBook Description: Clarion Press, London, 1904. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown card cover with dramatic illustration and white titling on front, black titling on spine, text block edges untrimmed, tiny bookseller's stamp on last end paper. Back cover detached, head and tail More -->
|
Add: Tales for the Marines Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Tales for the Marines Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
The Restless Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Boley, JeanBook Description: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York, 1946. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book about self-centred, analytical Emily Hollin's search for happiness after a failed marriage. Blue cloth with red titling on spine and front, right textblock edge untrimmed, 251 pages. Corners an More -->
|
Add: The Restless Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Restless Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Goldene Zeiten Erzahlung Fur Junge Madchen Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Clement, BerthaBook Description: Verlag Von Gustav Weise, Stuttgart, . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, brown leaf decoration on spine, beautiful illustration on front cover in gilt and three colours, red textblock edges, decorative endpapers, black More -->
|
Add: Goldene Zeiten Erzahlung Fur Junge Madchen Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Goldene Zeiten Erzahlung Fur Junge Madchen Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
The Passport Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Bagot, RichardBook Description: Methuen & Co., London, 1905. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red cloth with gilt titling and border on front and spine, bottom text block untrimmed, thirty-one pages of publisher's advertising at back. Spine sunned, previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper, More -->
|
Add: The Passport Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Passport Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
No Man's Land A Romance Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Vance, Louis JosephBook Description: William Briggs, Toronto, 1910. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. William Briggs publisher - precursor of Ryerson Press. Green cloth with white titling on front and spine. Colour frontispiece plus one black and white illustration. Spine sunned and corners lightly More -->
|
Add: No Man's Land A Romance Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: No Man's Land A Romance Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Loving Graham Greene Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Emerson, GloriaBook Description: Random House Inc, New York, 2000. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel. First Edition, later printing. White paper covered boards, green titling to spine, 176 pages. Front boards has some writing marks. White dust jacket has some light smudges. More -->
|
Add: Loving Graham Greene Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Loving Graham Greene Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Mother Mason Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Aldrich, Bess StreeterBook Description: Blakiston Company, Philadelphia, 1924. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall - Oblong. Triangle Books series. "A wholesome novel of home and family life on the sunny side of a mid-Western street." Grey cloth with green titling to front and spine, 268 pages. Book More -->
|
Add: Mother Mason Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Mother Mason Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Rest Harrow A Comedy of Resolution Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Hewlett, MauriceBook Description: McLeod & Allen, Toronto, 1910. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green cloth with gilt titling on front and spine, black and white frontispiece with tissue- guard and seven captioned illustrations in text, top edge of text block is gilt, the others are untrimmed, More -->
|
Add: Rest Harrow A Comedy of Resolution Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Rest Harrow A Comedy of Resolution Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
The Honour of "X" Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Hope, GrahamBook Description: Smith, Elder & Co., London, 1908. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This edition intended for circulation only in India and the British Colonies. Blue cloth with black titling on front, gilt titling on spine. Corners, edges and spine ends worn, owner's signature on end More -->
|
Add: The Honour of "X" Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Honour of "X" Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
The Great Craneboro Conspiracy Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
John OakleyBook Description: Ward, Lock & Co., London, 1907. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel by the author of "The Blackmailer," "A Gentleman in Khaki," etc. Red cloth with embossed decorative design on front cover, gilt titling on front and spine, black and white captioned rontispiece with More -->
|
Add: The Great Craneboro Conspiracy Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Great Craneboro Conspiracy Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
The Hollow Men Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Hutchison, BruceBook Description: Longmans, Green & Co,, Toronto, 1944. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Canadian Impression. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Binding tight, front endpapers removed, text block edges darkened, black ink mark on bottom text block edge, otherwise a clean More -->
|
Add: The Hollow Men Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: The Hollow Men Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
To You Mr. Chips Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Hilton, JamesBook Description: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1938. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A Chapter of Autobiography and Some More Stories of Mr. Chips." Orange cloth with gilt titling on spine, orange illustration on end papers and title page, illustrated throughout with attractive bl More -->
|
Add: To You Mr. Chips Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: To You Mr. Chips Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Oliver Goldsmith; Mahomet and His Successors; Mo... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Irving, WashingtonBook Description: Belford-Clarke Co., Chicago, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book contains three novels in one volume. Blue cloth with elaborate blue decoration and illustration on spine and front, gilt titling on spine, green floral decoration on end papers. Light wear More -->
|
Add: Oliver Goldsmith; Mahomet and His Successors; Mo... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Oliver Goldsmith; Mahomet and His Successors; Mo... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Chrysalis The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Kramer, Harold MortonBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1909. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green cloth with colour pastedown on front, black titling on spine and front, black and white frontispiece, black and white illustrations, a glossary of 'chinook' expressions, fourteen page More -->
|
Add: Chrysalis The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Chrysalis The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Dahl, RoaldBook Description: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2001. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A collection of six stories: The Boy Who Talked with Animals; The Hitchhiker; The Mildenhall Trerasure; The Swan; The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar; A Piece of cake (First Story 1942), plus Lucky Br More -->
|
Add: Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Tragic Ground Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Caldwell, ErskineBook Description: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A novel by Erskine Caldwell, signed and inscribed on half-title page. Second large printing, a "Wartime Book." Grey cloth with green titling on spine, green illustration on front. Front cor More -->
|
Add: Tragic Ground Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Tragic Ground Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Rupert of Hentzau (Sequel to the "Prisoner of Zend... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Hope, AnthonyBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Photoplay Edition of Rupert of Hentzau, illustrated with "scenes from the photoplay; a Selznick Special Production." Blue cloth with black titling on front and spine, black illustration on spine, black an More -->
|
Add: Rupert of Hentzau (Sequel to the "Prisoner of Zend... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Rupert of Hentzau (Sequel to the "Prisoner of Zend... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Igor A Novel of Intrigue Volume 3 Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Robertson, HeatherBook Description: James Lorimer & Company, Toronto, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The conclusion of fictional trilogy, "The King Years," volumes 1 and 2 being titled: "Willy: A Romance" and "Lily: A Rhapsody in Red." Grey cloth with white titling on spine. Spine end More -->
|
Add: Igor A Novel of Intrigue Volume 3 Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Igor A Novel of Intrigue Volume 3 Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Crossover An Autobiographical Novel Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Eisenman, Marc. DBook Description: 1st Books Library, U.S.A., . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A contemporary tale of life, love, martial arts, coffee, music and the space-time continuum." Colourfully illustrated purple soft cover with grey titling. This handsome book appears to be without f More -->
|
Add: Crossover An Autobiographical Novel Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Crossover An Autobiographical Novel Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Elsie's Widowhood Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Finley, Martha (Farquharson)Book Description: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. An "Elsie Book." Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, black titling on front, colourful illustration on spine and front, black and white frontispiece, publisher's advertisi More -->
|
Add: Elsie's Widowhood Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Elsie's Widowhood Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Elsie's Widowhood Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Finley, Martha (Farquharson)Book Description: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. An "Elsie Book." Red cloth with gilt titling on spine, black titling on front, colourful illustration on spine and front, black and white frontispiece, publisher's advertisi More -->
|
Add: Elsie's Widowhood Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Elsie's Widowhood Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Shorelines Memoirs and Tales of the Discovery Isl... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Reekie, Jocelyn; Yourke, Annette (eds)Book Description: Kingfisher Publishing, Quathiaski Cove, BC, Canada, 1995. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "shoreLines is al literary conjuring of the spirit ofplace; a collection of writings as rich and varied as the islands which have provided their ins More -->
|
Add: Shorelines Memoirs and Tales of the Discovery Isl... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Shorelines Memoirs and Tales of the Discovery Isl... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Storm Glass Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Urquhart, JaneBook Description: Porcupines Quill, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collection of short stories. Pictorial cover, 127 pages. Very minor age darkening to spine. The book appears to be unread. Signed by Author More -->
|
Add: Storm Glass Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Storm Glass Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Morning Star Trilogy The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Bantock, NickBook Description: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nick Bantock's 2nd trilogy about the extraordinary correspondence of Griffin and Sabine. The three titles"The Gryphon", "Alexandria" and "The Morningstar" in hardcover with dustjackets together in a s More -->
|
Add: Morning Star Trilogy The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Morning Star Trilogy The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Jack, DonaldBook Description: Doubleday Canada Limited, Toronto, Ontario, 1975. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bartholomew Bandy, that redoubtable World War I ace, is back. Black cloth with silver titling on spine, leading text block edge is untrimmed. Minor wear to corners and spine ends, spin More -->
|
Add: It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Hayburn Family The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
McCrone, GuyBook Description: Constable, London, 1952. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel by the author of "Wax Fruit," "Aunt Bel," "The Striped Umbrella" and "Duet for Two Merklands." This story is a continuation of that started in "Wax Fruit." Red cloth with silver titling on spine. F More -->
|
Add: Hayburn Family The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Hayburn Family The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Generations Will Get Together The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Bodnarchuk, IvanBook Description: Ukranian Canadian Writers' Association "Slovo", Edmonton, 1986. Card Cover in Wraps. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel by a Ukranian emigre in Canada, aka Ivan Chabanruk. Illustrated card cover, yellow titling, several black and white drawings, 132 pages. Very minor ed More -->
|
Add: Generations Will Get Together The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Generations Will Get Together The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Viennese Medley Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
O'Shaughnessy, EdithBook Description: B.W. Huebsch, Inc., New York, 1924. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel by the author of "A Diplomat's Wife in Mexico," "Diplomatic Days," "Alsace in Rust and gold," etc. Black cloth with yellow titling on spine and front, top textblock edge is yellow. More -->
|
Add: Viennese Medley Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Viennese Medley Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Les Orphelins De Grand Pre Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
MaxineBook Description: Librairie D'Action Canadienne-Francaise, Ltd., Montreal, 1931. Card Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in French. Blue card cover, purple titling, black and white illustrations by Alyne Gauthier, 144 pages. Aged darkening, some edge wear, damp stain to bottom right front cover wh More -->
|
Add: Les Orphelins De Grand Pre Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Les Orphelins De Grand Pre Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Collective Marks Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Feldman, Nancy N.Book Description: iUniverse, Inc., New York2006, 1958. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A coming-of-age story. Soft cover, 255 pages. Two light creases to front, gift inscription to half title. More -->
|
Add: Collective Marks Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Collective Marks Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Friendly Erotica Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Brown, Heide and Jay Mussell, EditorsBook Description: Martin Park Communications, Gabriola, B.C., 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An erotica anthology of twenty-five authors, edited by Heide Brown and Jay Mussell. Pink and white soft cover with pink titling on front, white on spine. Co More -->
|
Add: Friendly Erotica Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Friendly Erotica Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Old St. Paul's Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Ainsworth, W. HarrisonBook Description: J.M. Dent, London, 1932. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. An Everyman's Library volume, No. 522, introduction by Willaim E.A. Axon. Red cloth with gilt titling and decoration on spine, blind stamped simple border and publisher's insigna on front, colou More -->
|
Add: Old St. Paul's Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Old St. Paul's Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
History of Sandford and Merton Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Day, ThomasBook Description: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "The Only Complete American Edition." Ink inscription is dated 1891. Tan cloth with black titling and elaborate black floral decoration on spine and front, publisher's advertising on end papers and last More -->
|
Add: History of Sandford and Merton Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: History of Sandford and Merton Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Selections from the Works of Charles Reade Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Reade, CharlesBook Description: Chatto and Windus, London, 1891. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A selection of the works of Charles Reade, who during the 19th century was one of England's most popular novelists. Introduction by Mrs. Alexander Ireland. Dark blue cloth, gilt tiltling to spine, blac More -->
|
Add: Selections from the Works of Charles Reade Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Selections from the Works of Charles Reade Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Bangkok 8 Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Burdett, JohnBook Description: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2003. Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel by the author of "The Last Six Million Seconds" and "A Personal History of Thirst." Colourful pictorial cover with pink and yellow titling on spine and front, leading text block edge un More -->
|
Add: Bangkok 8 Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Bangkok 8 Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Elsie's Womanhood Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Finley, Martha (Farquharson)Book Description: George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Sequel to "Elsie's Girlhood." Brown cloth with gilt titling and colourfulillustration on spine, black titling and colourful illustration on front, black and white fronti More -->
|
Add: Elsie's Womanhood Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Elsie's Womanhood Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Room of One's Own Volume 9 Number 1 Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Freeman, Victoria; Reid, Gayla; Robertson, Pat et alBook Description: Growing Room Collective, Vancouver, B. C., 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Room of One's Own" is a quarterly publication by the Growing Room Collective. Illustrated soft cover, , a few black and white illustrations, 88 page More -->
|
Add: Room of One's Own Volume 9 Number 1 Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Room of One's Own Volume 9 Number 1 Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Old Wounds Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Kelly, NoraBook Description: Harper Collins Publishers, London, United Kingdom, 1998. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. SIGNED by author. A Collins Crime edition. This is Kelly's fourth crime novel featuring historian Gillian Adams. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Edges of text block sli More -->
|
Add: Old Wounds Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Old Wounds Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Magician's Beautiful Assistant ... And Other Stori... Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Wyatt, RachelBook Description: Hedgerow Press, Sidney, British Columbia, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A collection of stories by Canadian writer Rachel Wyatt. Illustrated card cover, 173 pages. The book seems to be without flaws and appears to be unread. More -->
|
Add: Magician's Beautiful Assistant ... And Other Stori... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Magician's Beautiful Assistant ... And Other Stori... Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Dark Rides Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
McCormack, DerekBook Description: Gutter Press, Toronto, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second printing 1997. A "novel in stories," Derek Mccormack's first novel is an unprecedented exploration of the production of identity and the machinery of desire. Illustrated dark green soft cover wit More -->
|
Add: Dark Rides Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Dark Rides Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Last Hiding Place The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Heath, TerrenceBook Description: Oolichan Books, Lantzville, B.C., 1982. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Saskatchewan author Terrence Heath's first novel, this story represents the conflict between white and Indian culture. Illustrated white soft cover, black titling. Text block edges very s More -->
|
Add: Last Hiding Place The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Last Hiding Place The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Giant Circumstance Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Oxenham, JohnBook Description: Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red cloth with blind stamp decoration to front, black titling to spine, 256 pages. Some edge wear, a small scratch to front, dark spot to back, previous owner's name to ffep, pages age darkened, fi More -->
|
Add: Giant Circumstance Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Giant Circumstance Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Visitations Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Brewster, ElizabethBook Description: Oberon Press, , 1987. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. . A collection of stories. Illustrated card cover, 111 pages. Light edge wear, light age darkening, a few very small stains to cover. More -->
|
Add: Visitations Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Visitations Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Without a Reference Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
BrendaBook Description: Hatchards, Piccadilly, London, 1882. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Christmas story by the author of Froggy's Little Brother, Nothing to Nobody, Especially Those, etc. Grey cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, black illustration and border on spine and front, decorate More -->
|
Add: Without a Reference Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Without a Reference Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Justine Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Durrell, LawrenceBook Description: Faber and Faber, London, 1957. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red cloth, gilt titling on spine, Consequential Data, Notes in the Text, at back of book. Lower corners worn on bottom edge. Dust jacket, which is not price-clipped, has edge wear, chipping at t More -->
|
Add: Justine Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Justine Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Spadework Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Findley, TimothyBook Description: Harper Flamingo Canada, Toronto, 2001. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by the author, Timothy Findley has created an "electric word-play of infidelity and morality, set on the stage of Stratford, Ontario." Blue boards with silver titling on spine, end More -->
|
Add: Spadework Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Spadework Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Monastery The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Scott, Sir WalterBook Description: Collins Clear Type Press, London, . Leather. Book Condition: Very Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Glossy red leather with gilt titling and elaborate decoration on spine, gilt titling on front, blind-stamped simple border on front and back, gilt text block edges, ribbon marker, purple end pa More -->
|
Add: Monastery The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Monastery The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
Monkey Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Boyce, MichaelBook Description: Pedlar Press, Toronto, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Monkey" is a post-cubist deconstructionist kung fu story told in a lyrical Gertrude-Stein-like style, in which the author explores organic vs. abstract disciplines, improvised vs. scripted practice, pe More -->
|
Add: Monkey Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Monkey Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale |
Enormous Room The Fiction used book
Ganges
fiction used book for sale
|
Cummings, E.E.Book Description: Liveright Publishing Corporation, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This novel by E.E. Cummings is a realistic exposure of war's horrors. Grey and black cloth with red titling on front, white titling on spine. Text block edge slightly darkened, small More -->
|
Add: Enormous Room The Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: Enormous Room The Fiction for sale a friend
fiction used book for sale
|
|
|