biology used books for sale
93 find(s)
Classification and Ordination in Vegetation Scienc... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Anderson, D.J.Book Description: Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1965. Card Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "Classification and Ordination in Vegetation Science: Controversy Over a Non-Existent Problem?", J.Ecol. 53, 521-526, July 1965. Blue card cover, blue cloth spine, author's gift inscription More -->
|
Add: Classification and Ordination in Vegetation Scienc... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Classification and Ordination in Vegetation Scienc... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Some Factors Affecting Bracken in Breckland Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Watt, A.S.Book Description: Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1964. Card Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "Some Factors Affecting Bracken in Breckland", J. Ecol. 52, 63-77, March 1964. Blue card cover, blue cloth spine, p. 63-77. Cover slightly creased, previous owner's name stamp to front. More -->
|
Add: Some Factors Affecting Bracken in Breckland Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Some Factors Affecting Bracken in Breckland Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Critical Review of the Literature on the Simple Ge... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Vaughan, T. WaylandBook Description: Smithonian Institution, Washington, 1905. Card Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Critical Review of the Literature on the Simple Genera of the Madre-Poraria Fungida. With a Tentative Classifcation" from the proceedings of the United States National Museum, Vol. XXVIII, pag More -->
|
Add: Critical Review of the Literature on the Simple Ge... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Critical Review of the Literature on the Simple Ge... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Plant Succession and Soil Development on Gravel Ou... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Viereck, Leslie A.Book Description: Ecological Monographs, , 1966. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This study is a section reprinted from Ecological Monographs, 36: pages 181-199, Summer 1966. "In the Alaska Range, an ideal situation was found to study development of the climax ecosystem from More -->
|
Add: Plant Succession and Soil Development on Gravel Ou... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Plant Succession and Soil Development on Gravel Ou... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Desert Locust The Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Baron, StanleyBook Description: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book recounting the battle between man and the desert locust, from the early 1920's to the refined aerial spraying techniques used today. Yellow cloth with gilt titling on spine, illustrated e More -->
|
Add: Desert Locust The Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Desert Locust The Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Some Spring Days in Iowa Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Lazell, Frederick JohnBook Description: The Torch Press, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 1908. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light brown boards with black titling, gilt titling on dark brown cloth spine, textblock edges untrimmed, many pages uncut, 70 pages. Corners and spine ends worn, lower corners bumped, More -->
|
Add: Some Spring Days in Iowa Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Some Spring Days in Iowa Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Wild Flowers as They Grow Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Nuttall, G. Clarke and H. Essenhigh CorkeBook Description: Cassell and Company, Ltd., London, 1911. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, colour pastedown on front with blind stamped border, colour frontispiece, black and white drawings and twenty-fiv More -->
|
Add: Wild Flowers as They Grow Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Flowers as They Grow Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Wild Flowers as They Grow Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Nuttall, G. Clarke and H. Essenhigh CorkeBook Description: Cassell and Company, Ltd., London, 1912. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, colour pastedown on front with blind stamped border, colour frontispiece, black and white drawings and twenty-fiv More -->
|
Add: Wild Flowers as They Grow Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Flowers as They Grow Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Bees Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Khalifman, I.Book Description: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A Book on the Biology of the Bee-Colony and the Achievements of Bee-Science." Circa 1953. Green cloth with gilt titling on black faux-label on spine, green titling on black faux-label More -->
|
Add: Bees Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Bees Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Meredith, D., D. Sc.Book Description: Central News Agency, , 1959. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9.75"-12" tall. Written in two parts. Part 1: "A Guide to the Identification of Grasses in South Africa" by Lucy K. A. Chippinall. Part 2: "Pasture Management in South Africa" by Prof. J. D. Scott, Prof. J. J. Theron More -->
|
Add: Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Seton, Ernest ThompsonBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth with brown titling and illustration on front and spine, illustrated yellow end papers, black and white frontispiece, illustrated title page, and illustrated throughout with black and wh More -->
|
Add: Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Seton, Ernest ThompsonBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red cloth with brown titling and illustration on front and spine, black and white frontispiece, illustrated throughout with black and white illustrations and plates, publisher's advertising at back More -->
|
Add: Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Seton, Ernest ThompsonBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth with brown titling and illustration on front and spine, black and white frontispiece, and illustrated throughout with black and white illustrations and plates, publisher's advertising a More -->
|
Add: Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Animals at Home Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Wild Animals I Have Known Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Seton, Ernest ThompsonBook Description: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1942. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Subtitled: Being the Personal Histories of Lobo, Silverspot, Raggylug, Bingo, The Springfield Fox, The Pacing Mustang, Wully & Redruff. Illustrated with two hundred drawings by the More -->
|
Add: Wild Animals I Have Known Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Animals I Have Known Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Black Wolf The Life of Ernest Thompson Seton Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Keller, BettyBook Description: Douglas & MacIntyre, Vancouver, 1984. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey cloth with silver titling on spine, green endpapers, black and white photographs. Dust jacket designed by Barbara Hodgson. Spine slightly sunned. 240 pages. More -->
|
Add: Black Wolf The Life of Ernest Thompson Seton Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Black Wolf The Life of Ernest Thompson Seton Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Ernest Thompson Seton's Big Book of Country Living Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Seton, Ernest ThompsonBook Description: Lyons Press, New York, 2000. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "In a single volume Ernest Thompson Seton, renowned naturalist, writer, Artist, and founding leader of the Boy Scouts of America, presents one of themost comprehensive guides to the outdoors ev More -->
|
Add: Ernest Thompson Seton's Big Book of Country Living Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Ernest Thompson Seton's Big Book of Country Living Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Thirteen Bears Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Roberts, Charles G.D.Book Description: The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1947. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Thirteen Bears" contains the best bear stories from seven of the best books by Sir Charles G.D. Roberts. Blue cloth with black titling on spine, frontispiece, black and white illustrations. Previous More -->
|
Add: Thirteen Bears Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Thirteen Bears Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
In The Heart of the Northern Forests Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Dugmore, A. RadclyffeBook Description: Chatto and Windus, London, 1930. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue cloth with blind stamped title on front and gilt titling on spine, frontispiece, 64 plates. Spine sunned, light rubbing to front and back, inside clean and tight. 242 pages. For a more detailed c More -->
|
Add: In The Heart of the Northern Forests Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: In The Heart of the Northern Forests Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Bird Talk Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Dormon, CarolineBook Description: Claitors Publishing Division, Baton Rouge, 1969. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A collection of illustrated bird stories that originally appeared as monthly articles in the Sunday Magazine of the Shreveport Times. Dark green cloth with white titling, illustra More -->
|
Add: Bird Talk Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Bird Talk Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Trees of Southern Africa Covering All Known Indige... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Palmer, Eve; Pitman, NorahBook Description: A.A. Balkema, Cape Town, South Africa, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This large three-volume set offers an extrodinarly detailed look of the titled Southern African countrires (South West Africa being modern Tanzania), complete with thorough b More -->
|
Add: Trees of Southern Africa Covering All Known Indige... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Trees of Southern Africa Covering All Known Indige... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Biography of a Grizzly The Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Seton, Ernest ThompsonBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth with brown titling on spine. Black and white illustrations by Ernest Thompson Seton throughout. Edges and corners worn, tape remnants on cover, usual library markings, creases on front More -->
|
Add: Biography of a Grizzly The Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Biography of a Grizzly The Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Wild Flowers Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
House, Homer D.Book Description: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, 1974. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This wonderful book was first published in 1934 and "provides the definite and inclusive listing of all the wild flowers growing throughout the eastern part of North America - the entir More -->
|
Add: Wild Flowers Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Flowers Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Postglacial Vegetation of the Ruwenzori Mountains ... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Livingstone, D. A.Book Description: , , . Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "Reprinted from Ecological Monographs, 37: 25-52. Winter, 1967." Research paper by D.A. Livingstone, Zoology Department, Duke University, Durham, North Carolina. Blue card cover, staple binding, black titling, illustrated w More -->
|
Add: Postglacial Vegetation of the Ruwenzori Mountains ... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Postglacial Vegetation of the Ruwenzori Mountains ... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Treatise on Some of the Insects of New England Whi... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Harris, Thadeus WilliamBook Description: , , 1852. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown cloth with blindstamped decoration on front and back, gilt titling on spine decorated with raised bands. Booksellers label on first endpaper. Some scratching to cover, spine ends and edges show signs of wear. 513 More -->
|
Add: Treatise on Some of the Insects of New England Whi... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Treatise on Some of the Insects of New England Whi... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Science of Life The Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Wells, H.G.; Huxley, Julian; Wells, G.P.Book Description: Cassell and Company Limited, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "The whole scope of life in its origin, development, mutations, and variations here finds careful and lucid explanation" Blue cloth, gilt titling on spine, many black and whit More -->
|
Add: Science of Life The Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Science of Life The Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Science of Life The Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Wells, H.G.; Huxley, Julian; Wells, G.P.Book Description: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1931. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2 volume set. "The whole scope of life in its origin, development, mutations, and variations here finds careful and lucid explanation" Blue cloth, blin More -->
|
Add: Science of Life The Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Science of Life The Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
First Decade of Management & Research Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Book Description: , Vancouver, B. C., . Card Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book on the operations and development of the U.B.C. Research Forest. Green card cover, green titling and illustration on front, illustrated with black and white photographs and charts, one attractive full-colour, two-page More -->
|
Add: First Decade of Management & Research Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: First Decade of Management & Research Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Biblioteca Piscatoria A Catalogue of Books On Angl... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Book Description: T. Westwood & T. Satchell, London, 1883. A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black cloth with gilt titling to spine, brown endpapers with bookseller's label, advertisements at rear. 397 pages. Very light wear to corners and edges, light foxing to half title page and last two pages. More -->
|
Add: Biblioteca Piscatoria A Catalogue of Books On Angl... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Biblioteca Piscatoria A Catalogue of Books On Angl... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Wild Sports of the World A Book of Natural History... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Greenwood, JamesBook Description: S.O. Beeton, London, 1864. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Natural history of many wild animals and how they are hunted: lion, puma, gorilla, rhinoceros, tiger, hippopotamus, leopard, jaguar, panther, buffalo, wolf, boar, bear, ostrich, reindeer, oryx, chamois, moose, e More -->
|
Add: Wild Sports of the World A Book of Natural History... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wild Sports of the World A Book of Natural History... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Neighbours Unknown Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Roberts, Charles G.D.Book Description: MacMillan Company of Canada Ltd., Toronto, 1924. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. One of The Western Canada Series, by the author of "Kings in Exile", "The Backwoodsmen", "The House in the Water", etc. A collection of fourteen animal stories. Brown cloth wit More -->
|
Add: Neighbours Unknown Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Neighbours Unknown Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Canada's Pacific Salmon Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Haig-Brown, Roderick L.Book Description: Department of Fisheries of Canada, Ottawa, . Paper Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprinted from Canadian Geographical Journal. Describes the five salmons, their behaviour, the industry, international aspects. Blue paper cover, colour illustration on front, yellow a More -->
|
Add: Canada's Pacific Salmon Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Canada's Pacific Salmon Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Sarawak Museum Journal The-Vol. VIII Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Book Description: Museum, Kuching, Sarawak, Sarawak, 1958. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No. 12 (New Series), No. 27 (Old Series) Scientific journal on Borneo. Blue card covers with black titling and illustration, illustrated with black and white drawings and photographs, map inside front More -->
|
Add: Sarawak Museum Journal The-Vol. VIII Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Sarawak Museum Journal The-Vol. VIII Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Sarawak Museum Journal The-Vol. XXX No.51 Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Book Description: Museum, Kuching, Sarawak, Sarawak, 1984. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No. 51 (New Series), Special Issue No. 2 - Gunung Mulu National Park, Sarawak. An Account of its Environment and Biota being the results of the Royal Geographical Society/Sarawak Government Expedition a More -->
|
Add: Sarawak Museum Journal The-Vol. XXX No.51 Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Sarawak Museum Journal The-Vol. XXX No.51 Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Mammals of Banff National Park Alberta The Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Banfield, A.W.F.Book Description: , Ottawa, 1958. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. From teh Canada Department of Northern Affairs and National Resources; National Museum of Canada Bulletin No. 159, Biological Series No. 57; issued under the authority of The Honourable Alvin Hamilton, MP. Red cloth bo More -->
|
Add: Mammals of Banff National Park Alberta The Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Mammals of Banff National Park Alberta The Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
What May Be Learned From a Tree Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Couldtas, HarlandBook Description: D. Appleton & Co., New York, 1863. A. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Treatise on the natural history of the tree and its woods. This is the author's own copy with signature; his copyright notice (handwritten on "United States Eastern District of Pennsylvania" foolscap and governm More -->
|
Add: What May Be Learned From a Tree Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: What May Be Learned From a Tree Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Kyoto Protocol The International Climate Policy fo... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Oberthur, Sebastian and Ott, Hermann E.Book Description: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1999. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. More -->
|
Add: Kyoto Protocol The International Climate Policy fo... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Kyoto Protocol The International Climate Policy fo... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Grizzly Chronicles of the Dean & Kimsquit Rivers B... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Sirois, JamesBook Description: Skookum Press, Hagensborg, B.C., 2005. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SIGNED by the author/photographer, book contains stories and descriptions of close encounters with bears from his cedar log cabin on the Dean River; Sirois also chronicles the Grizzly Bear Res More -->
|
Add: Grizzly Chronicles of the Dean & Kimsquit Rivers B... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Grizzly Chronicles of the Dean & Kimsquit Rivers B... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Flowers at My Feet Western Wildflowers in Legend L... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Simpson, Brenan M. Book Description: Hancock House Pub Ltd, Surrey, B.C., Canada, 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brenan Simpson writes about both native and nonnative plants. He finds the process of identification by common and botanic names leads to many interesting stories behind the More -->
|
Add: Flowers at My Feet Western Wildflowers in Legend L... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Flowers at My Feet Western Wildflowers in Legend L... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
My Pets Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Saunders, MarshallBook Description: The Ryerson Press, Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author's story of of his aviary and pets. Green cloth with black titling and illustration on front and spine, attractive colour frontisipiece, and illustrated throughout with twenty-eight black and wh More -->
|
Add: My Pets Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: My Pets Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Illustrated Key to Gymnosperms of British Columbia Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Van Barneveld, J.W., Rafiq, M., Harcombe, G.F., Ogilvie, R.TBook Description: Province of British Columbia Ministry of Environment, Victoria, B.C., 1980. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Part of a series of guides to the plants of British Columbia. Yellow card covers with black tilting and black More -->
|
Add: Illustrated Key to Gymnosperms of British Columbia Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Illustrated Key to Gymnosperms of British Columbia Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Hunger and Work in a Savage Community A Functional... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Richards, AudreyBook Description: The Free Press, Glencoe, Illinois, 1948. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A functional study of nutrition among the southern Bantu. This is one of the first books which deals with the social and cultural functions of the nutritive process. Red cloth, gilt titl More -->
|
Add: Hunger and Work in a Savage Community A Functional... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Hunger and Work in a Savage Community A Functional... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Science Stories Book One Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Beauchamp, Wilbur L., Gertrude Crampton and William S. GrayBook Description: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, 1934. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book is the first unit of a group of elementary Science book in the Curriculum Foundation Series. Red cloth with black illustration an More -->
|
Add: Science Stories Book One Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Science Stories Book One Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Scent Training To Track Search and Rescue Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Pearsall, Milo D.and Hugo VerbruggenBook Description: Alpine Publications, Inc, Loveland, Colorado, 1982. Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book presents a new approach to training dogs to track. Colourful three-colour pictorial cover with black titling, illustrated throughout with black a More -->
|
Add: Scent Training To Track Search and Rescue Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Scent Training To Track Search and Rescue Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
L'Oiseau Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Marchand, Pierre; Fustec, Marie-NoelleBook Description: Gallimard Jeunesse, Paris, 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Written in French. Children's book about all aspects of birds. Glossy soft cover with flaps, beautifully illustrated throughout, 104 pages. More -->
|
Add: L'Oiseau Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: L'Oiseau Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Whale for the Killing A Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Mowat, FarleyBook Description: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of Mowat's attempt to save a trapped Fin Whale from the people who wanted to kill it. Dark blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, end papers are different maps, illustrated titl More -->
|
Add: Whale for the Killing A Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Whale for the Killing A Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Elementary Agriculture and Nature Study Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Brittain, JohnBook Description: Educational Book Co., Limited, Toronto, 1909. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. British Columbia edition of textbook of nature study, specifically dealing with plant physiology and cultivation. Green cover with black titling and decoration on spine and front, black and More -->
|
Add: Elementary Agriculture and Nature Study Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Elementary Agriculture and Nature Study Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Handbook Mines Regulation Act Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Province of British ColumbiaBook Description: Province of British Columbia, , 1974. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Province of British Columbia, Handbook: Mines Regulation Act. Green card cover, staple binding, 152 pages. Very light age darkening. Otherwise the book appears to be flawless. More -->
|
Add: Handbook Mines Regulation Act Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Handbook Mines Regulation Act Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
I Live with Birds Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Ivor, Hance RoyBook Description: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd., Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The author records his lifetime involvement with birds and the unique "human" characteristics he associates with them. White cloth with blue titling on spine, black and white frontispiece, illlustr More -->
|
Add: I Live with Birds Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: I Live with Birds Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Upland Game Birds in Alberta Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Book Description: The Department of Land and Forests, Alberta, 1963. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An illustrated guide to eleven of Alberta's game birds, as well as a list of trees, shrubs and vines attractive to birds. Green textured card pamphlet, black and white titling and illustration More -->
|
Add: Upland Game Birds in Alberta Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Upland Game Birds in Alberta Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Guide to Alaska Trees Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Viereck, Leslie A.Book Description: United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, 1974. Paper. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Alaska's native trees, 32 species are described in nontechnical terms and illustrated by drawings for identification. Pale green card cover, green illustration and illustration More -->
|
Add: Guide to Alaska Trees Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Guide to Alaska Trees Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Hawaiian Birdlife Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Berger, AndrewBook Description: The University Press of Hawaii, Honolulu, 1972. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A comprehensive survey of the birds of all the Hawaiian Islands, including the Leeward Islands. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, black and white and very handsome colour illustrat More -->
|
Add: Hawaiian Birdlife Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Hawaiian Birdlife Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Flashing Wings Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Saunders, Richard M.Book Description: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, 1947. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. An account of Richard Saunders' activities and experiments in bird watching. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and gilt illustration on cover, illustrated endpapers, colour More -->
|
Add: Flashing Wings Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Flashing Wings Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Some Common Tree Diseases of British Columbia Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
J. E. BierBook Description: Department of Agriculture, Ottawa, 1949. . Book Condition: Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A book about tree diseases prepared by the Division of Botany and Plant Pathology Science Service. Navy cloth on flexible boards with gilt titling on front, rounded corners, illustrated throughout with More -->
|
Add: Some Common Tree Diseases of British Columbia Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Some Common Tree Diseases of British Columbia Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Diseases of Cultivated Plants Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
J. W. EasthamBook Description: British Columbia Department of Agriculture, Victoria, 1936. Paper. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Horticultural Circular No. 73, deals with plant diseases in B.C., with and article on sprays and spraying. White with black titling on front. Ilustrated with several photographs. Ve More -->
|
Add: Diseases of Cultivated Plants Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Diseases of Cultivated Plants Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Our Familiar Island Trees Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Frear, Mary DillinghamBook Description: Richard C. Badger, Boston, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A book about trees found on the island of Honolulu. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, colour frontispiece is a beautiful flame tree, contains several interesting photographs, some in More -->
|
Add: Our Familiar Island Trees Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Our Familiar Island Trees Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Anatomy of a Winery The Art of Wine at Inniskilli... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Ziraldo, Donald J. P.Book Description: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2000. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Anatomy of a Winery : The Art of Wine at Inniskillin. 25th Anniversary 1975 - 2000. Millenium Edition. Black paper covered boards, decorated endpapers, illustrated through More -->
|
Add: Anatomy of a Winery The Art of Wine at Inniskilli... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Anatomy of a Winery The Art of Wine at Inniskilli... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Dawn in a Duckblind Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Allen, ARthur A.Book Description: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, , 1963. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology Book Album, Sounds of Nature. With LP record in back of book. Illustrated card cover, white plastic coil binding, 35 full-colour photographs and a High-Fide More -->
|
Add: Dawn in a Duckblind Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Dawn in a Duckblind Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Cage and Singing Birds How to Catch Keep Breed And... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Adams, H.G.Book Description: George Routledge & Sons, London, . A Hardcover. Book Condition: . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange cloth with black titling and illustration, endpapers show advertisements of the publisher's other publications, frontispiece, some black and white illustrations. 148 pages. Age darkening, some ink sp More -->
|
Add: Cage and Singing Birds How to Catch Keep Breed And... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Cage and Singing Birds How to Catch Keep Breed And... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Horses are Folks Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Anderson, C.W.Book Description: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. A comparison of horses to humans. Grey boards with orange titling, red cloth spine with orange titling, illustrated end papers, ilustrated throughout with very attractive pencil drawings. Corne More -->
|
Add: Horses are Folks Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Horses are Folks Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Whale for the Killing A Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Mowat, FarleyBook Description: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of Mowat's attempt to save a trapped Fin Whale from the people who wanted to kill it. Dark blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, end papers are different maps, illustrated titl More -->
|
Add: Whale for the Killing A Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Whale for the Killing A Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Leopard in the Afternoon Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Ondaatje, ChristopherBook Description: Lester & Orpen Dennys, Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The story of a journey through Africa, illustrated with Ondaatje's stunning photographs. Brown boards with gilt titling on spine, yellow end papers, colour photographs throughout. Bottom e More -->
|
Add: Leopard in the Afternoon Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Leopard in the Afternoon Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Birds of America Set of Three Books Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Ashbrook, Frank G.Book Description: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1931. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall - Oblong. A set of three bird field guides, illustrated throughout with lovely colour plates. Set is in a brown fabric case, with a loop on the back for attaching to a belt. Covers h More -->
|
Add: Birds of America Set of Three Books Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Birds of America Set of Three Books Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
Toward a Mountain Caribou Management Strategy for ... Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Paquet, MaggieBook Description: Wildlife Branch, BC Ministry of Environment, Lands and Parks, Victoria, B.C., 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This report provides background information that complements the technical report, "Towards a Provincial Mountain caribou Management Strategy for More -->
|
Add: Toward a Mountain Caribou Management Strategy for ... Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Toward a Mountain Caribou Management Strategy for ... Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale |
Wildflowers of North America in Full Colour Nature Biology used book
Ganges
biology used book for sale
|
Lemmon, Robert S. and Charles C. JohnsonBook Description: Hanover House, New York, . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A complete description of wildflowers of North America, divided into geographical areas, with over four hundred excellent colour plates throughout. Brown boards with brown cl More -->
|
Add: Wildflowers of North America in Full Colour Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Wildflowers of North America in Full Colour Nature Biology for sale a friend
biology used book for sale
|
|
|