art used books for sale

297 find(s)

Women Art and Power and Other Essays Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Women Art and Power and Other Essays Art Photography
Nochlin, LindaBook Description: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A collection of "seven landmark essays on women artists and women in art history by a pioneer in feminist art history." Blue cloth with silver titling on spine, illustrated throughout with bla More -->

Add: Women Art and Power and Other Essays Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Women Art and Power and Other Essays Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Quidam Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Quidam Art Photography
Cirque De SoleilBook Description: , , 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The official program for the North American Tour in 1996 - 1997 - 1998. Glossy card cover, staple binding, full colour and black and white photographs throughout, unpaginated. This copy appears to be unread. More -->

Add: Quidam Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Quidam Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Greene and Greene Architecture As a Fine Art used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Greene and Greene Architecture As a Fine Art
Makinson, Randell L.Book Description: Peregrine Smith, Inc., Salt Lake City and Santa Barbara, 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "The most comprehensive study ever published on Greene and Greene - their history and their architecture." Beige cloth, brown titling to spine, black and white p More -->

Add: Greene and Greene Architecture As a Fine Art for sale at your ...
Send: Greene and Greene Architecture As a Fine Art for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Roman Art Romulus to Constantine Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Roman Art Romulus to Constantine Art Photography
Ramage, Nancy H. & AndrewBook Description: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. An introduction to Roman art from approximately 1000 BC to 300 A.D. Brightly illustrated soft cover with white titling, black and white and colour plates throughout. Book has min More -->

Add: Roman Art Romulus to Constantine Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Roman Art Romulus to Constantine Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Perspectives on Western Art Volume 2 Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Perspectives on Western Art Volume 2 Art Photography
Wren, Linnea H, EditorBook Description: Icon Editions, Harper Collins Publishers, Inc, New York, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Subtitled: Source Documents and Readings from the Renaissance to the 1970s. Illustrated blue soft cover, white titling, 440 pages. Cover has light shelf wear and More -->

Add: Perspectives on Western Art Volume 2 Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Perspectives on Western Art Volume 2 Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Stuart Little Children's used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Stuart Little Children's
White, E.B.Book Description: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1945. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. E.B. White's first children's book. Light brown cloth, illustrated front and spine, white titling to front and spine, illustrated endpapers, frontispiece, many black and white drawings, 131 pages. More -->

Add: Stuart Little Children's for sale at your ...
Send: Stuart Little Children's for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Harry Jackson A Retrospective Exhibition Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Harry Jackson A Retrospective Exhibition Art Photography
Thornton, GeneBook Description: Buffalo Bill Historical Center, Cody, Wyoming, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition catalogue. Brown card cover with brown titling and embossed design after Harry Jackson's "Cowboy Meditation," illustrated throughout with colour and black and white plat More -->

Add: Harry Jackson A Retrospective Exhibition Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Harry Jackson A Retrospective Exhibition Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Conduct as a Fine Art Philosophy used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Conduct as a Fine Art Philosophy
Gilman, Nicholas Paine and Jackson, Edward Payson Book Description: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston, 1891. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The book "Conduct as a Fine Art" includes the works of two authors: "The Laws of Daily Conduct" by Nicholas Paint Gilman (149 pages) and "Character More -->

Add: Conduct as a Fine Art Philosophy for sale at your ...
Send: Conduct as a Fine Art Philosophy for sale a friend
art used book for sale

IAQ Inuit Art Quarterly Vol. 20. No. 4 Winter 2005 Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
IAQ Inuit Art Quarterly Vol. 20. No. 4 Winter 2005 Art Photography
Book Description: The Inuit Art Foundation, , 2005. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vol. 20, No. 4, Winter 2005 issue of IAQ, Inuit Art Quarterly featuring Abraham Anghik Ruben, Andrew Qappiq, and Mapachie Pootoogook. Pictorial card cover, staple binding, illustrated throughout, 40 pages. The More -->

Add: IAQ Inuit Art Quarterly Vol. 20. No. 4 Winter 2005 Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: IAQ Inuit Art Quarterly Vol. 20. No. 4 Winter 2005 Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Silk Road Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Silk Road Art Photography
Screen, Fiona (ed)Book Description: The Lundin Africa Foundation, Vancouver, 2008. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. The photographed chronicles of a one in lifetime trip along the 2,000 year old Silk Road by motorbike from Istanbul to Mongolia. Pictorial soft cover pink titling, pink s More -->

Add: Silk Road Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Silk Road Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Listen to the Flowers and the Trees Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Listen to the Flowers and the Trees Art Photography
Suzuki, MichikoBook Description: BeeBooks, , . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Beautiful Art Photography by Michiko Suzuki. Introduction in Japanese. Chapter titles in English and Japanese. Photographs without text. White card cover, blue endpapers, full colour photographs, 59 pages. G More -->

Add: Listen to the Flowers and the Trees Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Listen to the Flowers and the Trees Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Artists in Crime Mystery used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Artists in Crime Mystery
Marsh, NgaioBook Description: Lawrence E. Spivak, New York, 1938. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Bestseller Mystery edition, manufactured to wartime specifications. Blue soft cover with black and white titling, 127 pages. Edges and corners have wear with light chipping and creasing, two half-in More -->

Add: Artists in Crime Mystery for sale at your ...
Send: Artists in Crime Mystery for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime
Lagendijk, A.Book Description: Wyt, Rotterdam, 1978. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Dutch, white soft cover with black and white illustration black, white and blue titling, black and white illustrations throughout. Cover has minor edge wear. 96 pages More -->

Add: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen O... Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Mennonite Country Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Mennonite Country Art Photography
Herrfort, A.K.Book Description: Sand Hills Books, Inc., St. Jacobs, Ontario, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by the illustrator, this is a book of Waterloo County drawings, text by A.K. Herrfort, foreword and introduction by Paul Tiessen. Brown cloth with gilt tiltling on spine and fr More -->

Add: Mennonite Country Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Mennonite Country Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime
Lagendijk, A.Book Description: Wyt, Rotterdam, 1976. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in Dutch, white soft cover with black and white illustration black, white and blue titling, black and white illustrations throughout. Cover has minor edge wear. 96 pages More -->

Add: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Scheepvaart van de lage landen Passagiersschepen i... Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 6, written in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->

Add: Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Off-shore vaartuigen Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 7, soft cover, in Dutch. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->

Add: Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Havensleepboten en Bergingsvaartuigen Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Rijksvaartuigen Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Rijksvaartuigen Maritime
Meylof, LouisBook Description: Rebo Produkties, Sassenheim, Nederland, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall - Oblong. Scheepsrevue, No. 10, written in DutchScheepsrevue. Colourfully illustrated orange and blue soft cover, white and black titling. Book appears to be without flaws. 63 pages More -->

Add: Rijksvaartuigen Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Rijksvaartuigen Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Learn Watercolor the Edgar Whitney Way Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Learn Watercolor the Edgar Whitney Way Art Photography
Ranson, RonBook Description: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book is a compilation of Whitney's own artwork and his teachings, including his popular "Whitneyisms." Blue boards with silver titling on spine, blue end papers, colour frontispiece and illustrate More -->

Add: Learn Watercolor the Edgar Whitney Way Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Learn Watercolor the Edgar Whitney Way Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Water Color Techniques Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Water Color Techniques Art Photography
Szabo, ZoltanBook Description: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book contains Szabo's best and most popular painting techniques. Blue boards with white titling on spine, colour frontispiece and illustrated throughout with very attractive colour plates. Bo More -->

Add: Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Water Color Techniques Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Water Color Techniques Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Splash 3 Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Splash 3 Art Photography
Wolf, Rachel Rubin, EditorBook Description: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 1994. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Splash 3 explores watercolour in terms of ideas and inspirations and is profusely illustrated with the work of more than one hundred artists. Blue cloth with silver t More -->

Add: Splash 3 Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Splash 3 Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Painting Light and Shadow in Watercolor Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Painting Light and Shadow in Watercolor Art Photography
Lawrence, William B. (Skip)Book Description: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 1994. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Author teaches techniques of painting light when using watercolours. Blue green cloth with gilt titling on spine, colour frontispiece and profusely illustrated with More -->

Add: Painting Light and Shadow in Watercolor Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Painting Light and Shadow in Watercolor Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Drawings Stephen Wiltshire Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Drawings Stephen Wiltshire Art Photography
Casson, Sir HughBook Description: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London, 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A collection of the drawings of Stephen Wiltshire,autistic child artist, selected and with an Introduction by sir Hugh Casson, Foreword by Lorraine Cole. Red cloth with gilt titling on spine, More -->

Add: Drawings Stephen Wiltshire Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Drawings Stephen Wiltshire Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Toni Onley's British Columbia A Tribute Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Toni Onley's British Columbia A Tribute Art Photography
Onley, ToniBook Description: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Two dozen of Toni Onley's favourite places from Tumbo Channel in the Gulf Islands to the headwaters of the Stein River, from clouds over Cape Freeman in the Queen Charlottes to a snow shower on More -->

Add: Toni Onley's British Columbia A Tribute Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Toni Onley's British Columbia A Tribute Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

For the Record Photography By Irene Young Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
For the Record  Photography By Irene Young Art Photography
Young, IreneBook Description: Olivia Records, California, 1982. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A collection of black and white portraits of female musicians. Grey soft cover with black and white photos on front and back, red and black titling, illustrated throughout with fifty-three black and whit More -->

Add: For the Record Photography By Irene Young Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: For the Record Photography By Irene Young Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Hommage to Joan Miro Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Hommage to Joan Miro Art Photography
Di San Lazzaro, G, EditorBook Description: Ebeling Publishing, London, 1972. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. An hommage to Miro with contributions of many to celebrate this artist. Red cloth, gilt titling to front and spine, frontispiece, a fold-out reproduction the artist created exclusivel More -->

Add: Hommage to Joan Miro Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Hommage to Joan Miro Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

How to Make Good Pictures 31st Edition An Entertai... Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
How to Make Good Pictures 31st Edition An Entertai... Art Photography
Editors of Eastman Kodak CompanyBook Description: Eastman Kodak Company, New York, 1965. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A guide to take snaphots of many different subjects. It is not an especially technical kind of book. It simply points out some of the features which make good pictures compared t More -->

Add: How to Make Good Pictures 31st Edition An Entertai... Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: How to Make Good Pictures 31st Edition An Entertai... Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Artists Vision An Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Artists Vision An Art Photography
Coleman, SueBook Description: SummerWild Productions, Vancouver, B. C., . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. Watercolours of Sue Coleman, pencil drawings, first nations folklore - the artist/author achieves a balance between her own love of nature and the legends of the native people of t More -->

Add: Artists Vision An Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Artists Vision An Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Art Nouveau Lamps and Fixtures of James Hinks & So... Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Art Nouveau Lamps and Fixtures of James Hinks & So... Art Photography
Wray, ChristopherBook Description: Bracken Books, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book was originally published in 1907 as Electric Fittings, The Manufacture of James Hinks and Son Ltd. This edition published in 1989. Grey cloth with silver titling on spine, illustrated with eighty More -->

Add: Art Nouveau Lamps and Fixtures of James Hinks & So... Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Art Nouveau Lamps and Fixtures of James Hinks & So... Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Australia Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Australia Art Photography
Hill, ErnestineBook Description: John Sands Pty. Ltd.,, Sydney, Australia, . Card Cover in Wraps. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book contains twenty-seven plates in colour by notable Australian artists, descriptive article by Ernestine Hill, edited by Sydney Ure Smith. Colourfully illustrated jacket with whit More -->

Add: Australia Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Australia Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Art of The Incredibles The Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Art of The Incredibles The Art Photography
Vaz, Mark CottaBook Description: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Book gives a look into Pixar Animation Studios' archive of innovative and imaginative concept art for the movie "The Incredibles." Red boards with white titling on spine, blind-stamped More -->

Add: Art of The Incredibles The Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Art of The Incredibles The Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Modern Aboriginal Paintings Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Modern Aboriginal Paintings Art Photography
Battarbee, Rex and BerniceBook Description: Rigby Limited, Adelaide, AU, 1971. Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A selection from Batarbee's comprehensive collection of modern Aboriginal art, with a short biography of each of the fourteen artists whose work is portrayed. Pictorial cover w More -->

Add: Modern Aboriginal Paintings Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Modern Aboriginal Paintings Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Natural Builder Volume 3 Earth and Mineral Plaster... Building Trades Technical used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Natural Builder Volume 3 Earth and Mineral Plaster... Building Trades Technical
Berlant, SteveBook Description: The Natural Builder, Denver, CO, 2000. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "This book is intended to be a reference guide or research compendium." Blue card cover, black plastic coil binding, some black and white drawings, 60 pages. More -->

Add: Natural Builder Volume 3 Earth and Mineral Plaster... Building Trades Technical for sale at your ...
Send: Natural Builder Volume 3 Earth and Mineral Plaster... Building Trades Technical for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Automobile Quarterly Volume XIX Number 1 Transportation used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Automobile Quarterly Volume XIX Number 1 Transportation
Kimes, Beverly RaeBook Description: L. Scott Bailey, Automobile Quarterly Inc., Princeton, New Jersey, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Included in this edition: Chevrolet 1928-1933; AMX and Javelin; Story of the First Land Rovers; The New Lea Francis; Fuego - A Renault with More More -->

Add: Automobile Quarterly Volume XIX Number 1 Transportation for sale at your ...
Send: Automobile Quarterly Volume XIX Number 1 Transportation for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Earthen Floors Building Trades Technical used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Earthen Floors Building Trades Technical
Steen, Athena and BillBook Description: Canelo Project, Elgin, AZ, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Canelo Project publication on earthen floors: includes instructions for preparing the base, waterproofing and drainage; insulation, sub floor, finished floor, stabilization, maintenance and More -->

Add: Earthen Floors Building Trades Technical for sale at your ...
Send: Earthen Floors Building Trades Technical for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Spratling Silver Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Spratling Silver Art Photography
Cederwall, Sandraline; Conrad, Barnaby; Riney, HalBook Description: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1990. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. This book presents over 50 pieces of artwork by the legendary William Spratling - a tribute the late designer's work. Light grey cloth, si More -->

Add: Spratling Silver Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Spratling Silver Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Metalsmith 1994 Exhibition in Print Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Metalsmith 1994 Exhibition in Print Art Photography
Book Description: , , 1994. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. . Special issue of the "Metalsmith". Some edge wear especially to spine, More -->

Add: Metalsmith 1994 Exhibition in Print Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Metalsmith 1994 Exhibition in Print Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Art of Emily Carr The Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Art of Emily Carr The Art Photography
Shadbolt, DorisBook Description: Clarke, Irwin / Douglas & McIntyre, Toronto, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. "This book represents the culmination of Doris Shadbolt's long fascination with the work of Carr, a painter she views as one of the strongest and most individual of Canadian artist More -->

Add: Art of Emily Carr The Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Art of Emily Carr The Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Where the Heart Lies Poetry used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Where the Heart Lies Poetry
Hastilow, D.M.Book Description: Cornish Brothers Ltd., Birmingham, 1932. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Collection of 14 poems. Black card cover, sewn binding, 39 pages. Light edge wear and scratching, some creasing to front, some foxing. A sweet little poetry collection. More -->

Add: Where the Heart Lies Poetry for sale at your ...
Send: Where the Heart Lies Poetry for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Repentigny et Sa Region En Peinture/And Surroundin... Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Repentigny et Sa Region En Peinture/And Surroundin... Art Photography
De Roussan, Jacques and Claude GariepyBook Description: Roussan Editeur Inc., Pointe-Claire, Quebec, . Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Presented in French and English, the translation from the French by Jane Frydenlund and Renee Cosgrove, this book is a lovely collection of paintings by t More -->

Add: Repentigny et Sa Region En Peinture/And Surroundin... Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Repentigny et Sa Region En Peinture/And Surroundin... Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Russian Gold and Silverwork 17Th-19th Century Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Russian Gold and Silverwork 17Th-19th Century Art Photography
Von Solodkoff, AlexanderBook Description: Rizzoli, New York, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Oblong. This book is the first Non-Russian study to investigate every aspect of Muscovite gold and silver work. Red cloth, gilt titling to spine, 245 illustrations, 70 in colour, 238 pages. A few More -->

Add: Russian Gold and Silverwork 17Th-19th Century Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Russian Gold and Silverwork 17Th-19th Century Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Presentation Pieces and Trophies from the Henry Bi... Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Presentation Pieces and Trophies from the Henry Bi... Art Photography
Fox, Ross Allan C.Book Description: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. In 1979 the firm of Henry Birks & Sons Limited gave its extraordinary 6,880 pieces collection of Canadian silver to the National Gallery of Canada. It is the largest of its kind More -->

Add: Presentation Pieces and Trophies from the Henry Bi... Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Presentation Pieces and Trophies from the Henry Bi... Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Collectie Bolenstein Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Collectie Bolenstein Art Photography
Aaftink, ChristelBook Description: Maatschappij Tot Instandhouding En Exploitatie Van De Ridderhofstad Bolenstein, Maarssen, 2000. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Art collection of the Bolenstein Equestrian Estate including paintings and drawings by Edgar Degas, Pierre Auguste Renoir, Vincent v More -->

Add: Collectie Bolenstein Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Collectie Bolenstein Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Yorkshire Ditties; By John Hartley; to Which is Ad... Poetry used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Yorkshire Ditties; By John Hartley; to Which is Ad... Poetry
Hartley, JohnBook Description: W. Nicholson & Sons,, London, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A collection of the writings of John Hartley. Red cloth with black titling on spine, gilt and black titling on front, black decoration and border on front, blind-stamped border and decoration on back cov More -->

Add: Yorkshire Ditties; By John Hartley; to Which is Ad... Poetry for sale at your ...
Send: Yorkshire Ditties; By John Hartley; to Which is Ad... Poetry for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Artful Dodger Nick Bantock used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Artful Dodger Nick Bantock
Bantock, NickBook Description: Chronicle Books, New York, 1996. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: New Book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nick Bantock brings new meaning to the art of autobiography. Funny, idiosyncratic and full of insight into the creative process, The Artful Dodger is an intimate, behind-the-scenes tour of Bantock' More -->

Add: Artful Dodger Nick Bantock for sale at your ...
Send: Artful Dodger Nick Bantock for sale a friend
art used book for sale
La Vie Illustree De Marcel Duchamp Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

La Vie Illustree De Marcel Duchamp Art Photography
Gough-Cooper, Jennifer & Jacques CaumontBook Description: Centre National d'Art et De Culture Georges Pompidou, , 1977. Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Written in French, the illustrated life of Marcel Duchamp. Colourfully illustrated front cover with black titling, white titling on blue spine, i More -->

Add: La Vie Illustree De Marcel Duchamp Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: La Vie Illustree De Marcel Duchamp Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction
Jack, DonaldBook Description: Doubleday Canada Limited, Toronto, Ontario, 1975. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bartholomew Bandy, that redoubtable World War I ace, is back. Black cloth with silver titling on spine, leading text block edge is untrimmed. Minor wear to corners and spine ends, spin More -->

Add: It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction for sale at your ...
Send: It's Me Again The Journals of Bartholomew Bandy Vo... Fiction for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Artful Dodger Nick Bantock used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Artful Dodger Nick Bantock
Bantock, NickBook Description: Chronicle Books, New York, 1996. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: New Book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nick Bantock brings new meaning to the art of autobiography. Funny, idiosyncratic and full of insight into the creative process, The Artful Dodger is an intimate, behind-the-scenes tour of Bantock' More -->

Add: Artful Dodger Nick Bantock for sale at your ...
Send: Artful Dodger Nick Bantock for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Flikker Book No. 9 Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Flikker Book No. 9 Art Photography
Boshier, DerekBook Description: Alecto International Ltd., London, 1972. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall - Oblong. Vintage Flipbook created by Derek Boshier. A scarce pop-art curiosity. Black and white card cover, staple binding, black and white pictures, textblock edge to the right is cut in a s More -->

Add: Flikker Book No. 9 Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Flikker Book No. 9 Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Dance Lesson from the Good Old Days Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Dance Lesson from the Good Old Days Art Photography
Book Description: C.B. Shackman , New York, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. A wonderful thumb drive movie clip: you watch the couple dance and twirl, swing and sway. A vintage flipbook made by Shackman circa 1970's, No. 1941. Green card cover, blue cloth tape spine, staple binding, black and w More -->

Add: Dance Lesson from the Good Old Days Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Dance Lesson from the Good Old Days Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

In a Chinese Garden The Art & Architecture of the ... Gardening used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
In a Chinese Garden The Art & Architecture of the ... Gardening
Keswick, Maggie, Judy Oberlander, Joe WaiBook Description: Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Garden Society of Vancouver, Vancouver, B.C., 1990. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden in Vancouver, B.C. is the only full-sized classical Chinese garden outside China, and it e More -->

Add: In a Chinese Garden The Art & Architecture of the ... Gardening for sale at your ...
Send: In a Chinese Garden The Art & Architecture of the ... Gardening for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Family of Children The Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Family of Children The Art Photography
Mason, Jerry, EditorBook Description: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, which followed "The Family of Man," contains the greatest photographic collection ever made of childhood around the world, and contains 377 photographs taken by 218 photographers in 70 co More -->

Add: Family of Children The Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Family of Children The Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Klee Wyck Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Klee Wyck Art Photography
Carr, EmilyBook Description: Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1941. Hard Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Emily Carr's first literary appearance. Orange cloth, faux label with gilt titling to front and spine, frontispiece with tissue guard, 3 picture plates, 155 pages. Spine sunned, damp stains to bottom of More -->

Add: Klee Wyck Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Klee Wyck Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Landscape Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Landscape Art Photography
Geras, James ScottBook Description: Atelier Publishing, San Francisco, 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Limited Edition of 500. Foreword by Michael James Grant, introduction by Laura Richard Janku. Brown leatherette with red embossed titling to front, brown endpapers, black and white photo More -->

Add: Landscape Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Landscape Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime
Wood, Charles E.Book Description: Charlie's Charts, Surrey, BC, . Coil Binding. Book Condition: Good+. . "The word 'CHARTS', in the title of this publication is not intended to imply that these hand-drawn sketches are sufficiently accurate to be used for navigation. They and the accompanying text are meant to act solely as a ha More -->

Add: Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Charlie's Charts North to Alaska Includes the Gulf... Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast Seatt... Maritime used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast  Seatt... Maritime
Wood, Charles E.; Wood, MargoBook Description: Charlie's Charts, Surrey, BC, Canada, 1995. Coil Binding. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. "The word 'CHARTS', in the title of this publication is not intended to imply that these hand-drawn sketches are sufficiently accurate to be used for navigation. They an More -->

Add: Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast Seatt... Maritime for sale at your ...
Send: Charlie's Charts of the U. S. Pacific Coast Seatt... Maritime for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Ceramic Masterpieces Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Ceramic Masterpieces Art Photography
Kingery, W. David and Pamela B. VandiverBook Description: Free Press, New York, 1986. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The authors reveal the technological and artistic achievement of ten reprresentative ceramic masterpieces, including an Egyptian faience chalice, a Chinese Song Dynasty jar, an More -->

Add: Ceramic Masterpieces Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Ceramic Masterpieces Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Eloisa Torres Sublimacion Del Barro Por Manos Infi... Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Eloisa Torres Sublimacion Del Barro Por Manos Infi... Art Photography
Carmona, Laura Perez and Francisco Prada BarazarteBook Description: Fundacion Bigott, Caracas, Venezuela, 1989. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Coleccion Pais Adentro No. 2. Written in Spanish. The life and art of Eloisa Torres. Illustrated red soft cover with black titling on spine and More -->

Add: Eloisa Torres Sublimacion Del Barro Por Manos Infi... Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Eloisa Torres Sublimacion Del Barro Por Manos Infi... Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Der Blick Aus Dem Bilde Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Der Blick Aus Dem Bilde Art Photography
Neumeyer, AlfredBook Description: , , . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art history, "The look out of the Picture", the dialogue between picture and viewer, written in German,. Blue cloth, gilt titling to spine, frontispiece, cluster of black and white photographs at the end, 126 pages. Previous own More -->

Add: Der Blick Aus Dem Bilde Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Der Blick Aus Dem Bilde Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Theodore Gericault The Alien Body Tradition in Cha... Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Theodore Gericault The Alien Body Tradition in Cha... Art Photography
Gericault, Theodore; Guilbaut, Serge; Ryan, Maureen; Watson, Scott; Morris and Helen Belkin Art GalleryBook Description: Morris and Helen Belkin Art Gallery, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, B.C., 1997. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition catalogue for Theodore Gericault. Picto More -->

Add: Theodore Gericault The Alien Body Tradition in Cha... Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Theodore Gericault The Alien Body Tradition in Cha... Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Conrad Atkinson Picturing the System Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Conrad Atkinson Picturing the System Art Photography
Tisdall, Caroline; Nairne, Sandy (eds)Book Description: Pluto Press/ICA, London, 1981. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "Conrad Atkinson is one of Britain's most important political artists, whose work has sometimes been controversial, bringing him into direct conflict with those who govern culture More -->

Add: Conrad Atkinson Picturing the System Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Conrad Atkinson Picturing the System Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
Fine Canadian Art Thursday November 24 2005 Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

Fine Canadian Art Thursday November 24 2005 Art Photography
Heffel Fine Art Auction HouseBook Description: , Toronto, 2005. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a beautifully done catalogue of the Heffel Fine Art Auction House for the November 2005 auction in Toronto for Candian Art. Glossy soft cover, illustrated throughout, 166 pages. This auction catalogu More -->

Add: Fine Canadian Art Thursday November 24 2005 Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Fine Canadian Art Thursday November 24 2005 Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale

Joseph Beuys Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale
Joseph Beuys Art Photography
Tisdall, CarolineBook Description: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York, 1979. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "My objectrs are to be seen as stimulants for the transformation of the idea of sculpture, or of art in general. They should provoke thoughts about what sculpture can be and how the More -->

Add: Joseph Beuys Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: Joseph Beuys Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale
De Stijl 1917-1931 Visions of Utopia Art Photography used book
Ganges
art used book for sale

De Stijl 1917-1931 Visions of Utopia Art Photography
Friedman, Mildred (ed)Book Description: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "What began as an isolated effort to publish the ideas and images of a small group of Dutch artists has become one of the keys ot Modernism. From 1917, when the multi-talented More -->

Add: De Stijl 1917-1931 Visions of Utopia Art Photography for sale at your ...
Send: De Stijl 1917-1931 Visions of Utopia Art Photography for sale a friend
art used book for sale


/ Next |



art