africa used books for sale

119 find(s)

Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa
Young, Roland and Fosbrooke, Henry A.Book Description: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book examines the cultural background of the Luguru people and the conditions leading to the riots of 1955. Black cloth with silver titling on spine, end papers are More -->

Add: Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Wizard Bird The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Wizard Bird The Africa
Millin, Sarah GertrudeBook Description: Heinemann, London, 1962. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Millin has used a lifetime of experience in Africa and of studying its people to write a story of the hereditary differences which underlie the politics of white and black. Red cloth with gilt ti More -->

Add: Wizard Bird The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Wizard Bird The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Nairobi, Kenya, 1957. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue card cover with black titling on spine and front. An illustrated version of Sessional Paper No. 77 of 1956/57 is tucked inside back cover (it is illustrated with black and white photographs, diagrams an More -->

Add: Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
This is Your Plan Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

This is Your Plan Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Uganda, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A pamphlet outlining the Ugandan Government's plan for economic independence following their political independence. Yellow card cover with red and black titling. Cover has light smudges and light creases at corners, More -->

Add: This is Your Plan Africa for sale at your ...
Send: This is Your Plan Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa
Brown, DouglasBook Description: Government Printer, Entebbe, Uganda, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet published by the Ugandan Government on the economics of Uganda. Green Card Cover with black titling. Edges of cover as well as spine sunned, with foxing marks, spine slightly twisted, p More -->

Add: Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Geography for To-day Africa with a Chapter on the... Textbook used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Geography for To-day  Africa with a Chapter on the... Textbook
L. Dudley Stamp & L.S. Suggate, EditorssBook Description: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., London, 1959. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A text book written for children. Red cloth with black titling, illustrated with numerous black and white photographs, maps and illustrations. Includes chapters on A More -->

Add: Geography for To-day Africa with a Chapter on the... Textbook for sale at your ...
Send: Geography for To-day Africa with a Chapter on the... Textbook for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

English-Kikuyu Kikuyu-English Vocabulary Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
English-Kikuyu Kikuyu-English Vocabulary Africa
Gecaga, B. M.; Kirkaldy-Willis, W.H.Book Description: The Eagle Press, Dar Es Salaam, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Alphabetical by Englsh and Kikuyu. Green card cover with black titling. Paper remnants stuck to back cover, pages have damp damage but contents are clean. 70 pages. More -->

Add: English-Kikuyu Kikuyu-English Vocabulary Africa for sale at your ...
Send: English-Kikuyu Kikuyu-English Vocabulary Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology
Meredith, D., D. Sc.Book Description: Central News Agency, , 1959. A Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 4to - over 9.75"-12" tall. Written in two parts. Part 1: "A Guide to the Identification of Grasses in South Africa" by Lucy K. A. Chippinall. Part 2: "Pasture Management in South Africa" by Prof. J. D. Scott, Prof. J. J. Theron More -->

Add: Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology for sale at your ...
Send: Grasses and Pastures of South Africa Nature Biology for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa
Book Description: Colony & Protectorate of Kenya, Kenya, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey softcover with black titling on front, 65 pages. Corners and spine ends have minor wear, a few foxing spots on both covers. More -->

Add: Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa
Book Description: The United Republic of Tanzania, Tanzania, 1965. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green softcover with black titling and stapled binding, 34 pages. Corners have very minor wear, spine and some of two of the edges are sunned. More -->

Add: Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa
Santerre, RenaudBook Description: Les Presses De l'Universite De Montreal, Montreal, 1973. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in French. Subtitled: L'Ecole Coranique Peule du Cameroun. Purple and white titling on spine and front, illustrated with black and white maps, plates, tables. Othe More -->

Add: Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
African Aristocracy An used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

African Aristocracy An
Kuper, HildaBook Description: International African Institute , Oxford University Press, London, 1965. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An account of the social organization of the Swazi, with special reference to the aristocratic structure of their society. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spi More -->

Add: African Aristocracy An for sale at your ...
Send: African Aristocracy An for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Republic of Kenya publication. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are very sunned. More -->

Add: Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Republic of Kenya publication. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 42 pages. Edges are slightly sunned,and have been slightly damp. More -->

Add: Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Mozambique Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Mozambique Africa
Boleo, OliveiraBook Description: Agencia-General Do Ultramar, Lisbon, 1967. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A comprehensive description of Mozambique. Soft cover with red and black titling, illustrated with black and white plates, fold-out black and white map at back. Book is slightly warped due More -->

Add: Mozambique Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Mozambique Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Africa Guide used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Africa Guide
Synge, Richard (Editor)Book Description: Africa Guide Company, Saffron Walden, Essex, England, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Subtitled: "Incorporating economic information from: The Economist Intelligence Unit Ltd." "A comprehensive appraisal of the continent with up-to-date political and More -->

Add: Africa Guide for sale at your ...
Send: Africa Guide for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Double Descent in an African Society used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Double Descent in an African Society
Ottenberg, SimonBook Description: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. More -->

Add: Double Descent in an African Society for sale at your ...
Send: Double Descent in an African Society for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Sharing the Same Bowl Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Sharing the Same Bowl Africa
Robertson, Claire C.Book Description: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. More -->

Add: Sharing the Same Bowl Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Sharing the Same Bowl Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Urbanization of an African Community used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Urbanization of an African Community
Meillassoux, ClaudeBook Description: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Monograph 45 - The American Ethnological Society, June Helm, Editor. More -->

Add: Urbanization of an African Community for sale at your ...
Send: Urbanization of an African Community for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
East African Institute of Social Research 1950 used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

East African Institute of Social Research 1950
Book Description: King and Jarrett Ltd., London, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. About the organisation of social research in British Africa and its research fields and projects. Green paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned, minor foxing on covers, tw More -->

Add: East African Institute of Social Research 1950 for sale at your ...
Send: East African Institute of Social Research 1950 for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1961. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned, a couple of foxing spots of covers, two creases in front cover. More -->

Add: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Reaction to Conquest Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Reaction to Conquest Africa
Hunter, MonicaBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1964. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Study by Monica Hunter Wilson, Professor of Social Anthropology in the University of Cape Town, origianally was published in 1936. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, top edge of text bloc More -->

Add: Reaction to Conquest Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Reaction to Conquest Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa
Book Description: Daily Graphic, Accra, 1964. Paper Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Ghana year book for 1964. Yellow pictorial covers, black illustration and red titling on front, black illustrated advertisement on back, notice concerning political appointment has been attached to title page after p More -->

Add: Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1962. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned. More -->

Add: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa
Jackson, AgnesBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1958. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of the People of the World Series. First edition, review copy (publisher's review notice inserted in book). Yellow linen softcover with blue and white illustrations on front and black titlin More -->

Add: Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa
Book Description: Government of Kenya, Kenya, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green paper with black titling on front, stapled binding, 18 pages. 8 fold-out two colour maps are included at back, all are in very good condition. Edges of covers are heavily age darkened, corners are slightly worn. More -->

Add: Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Dual Policy in Kenya The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Dual Policy in Kenya The Africa
Hill, M. F.Book Description: Kenya Weekly News, Nakura, . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Being a collection of articles, published in The Kenya Weekly News, between July, 1943 and March, 1944, on the past, the present, and the future of Kenya Colony. Grey boards with black titling on front, 275 More -->

Add: Dual Policy in Kenya The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Dual Policy in Kenya The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa
Redinha, JoseBook Description: Centro De Informacao e Turismo De Angola, Angola, 1971. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Yellow decorated soft cover with black titling and illustrations, fold-out map at back of book. Other than slight sunning at spine and owner's name in ink on title page, bookl More -->

Add: Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Community Development Review Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Community Development Review Africa
Virgin, Victor E.Book Description: International Cooperation Administration, , . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9.75"-12" tall. Articles on community development, especially in rural areas of the United States and undeveloped regions in Africa, put together by the Community Development Division, Office of Public More -->

Add: Community Development Review Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Community Development Review Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Races of Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Races of Africa
Seligman, C. G.Book Description: Thornton Butterworth Limited, London, 1939. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Part of the Home University Library of Modern Knowledge Series. Sections on bushmen, manites, bantu, semites, and the "true negro". Grey cloth with blue titling on spine and front, 255 pa More -->

Add: Races of Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Races of Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Colony and Protectorate of Kenya Subsidiary Legisl... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Colony and Protectorate of Kenya Subsidiary Legisl... Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Nairobi, 1958. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume XXXVI (New Series). Brown cloth with black titling on spine. Corners and spine ends are slightly worn, owner's name and address written in black pen on front cover, covers have many darker markings, owner' More -->

Add: Colony and Protectorate of Kenya Subsidiary Legisl... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Colony and Protectorate of Kenya Subsidiary Legisl... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Ants Will Not Eat Your Fingers Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Ants Will Not Eat Your Fingers Africa
Doob, Leonard W., EditorBook Description: Walker and Company, New York, 1966. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. The poems in this volume are a part of the folk literature from over sixty African tribes - many of which were originally intended to be sung or chanted as part of tribal ritual. Black c More -->

Add: Ants Will Not Eat Your Fingers Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Ants Will Not Eat Your Fingers Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

East African Federation An used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
East African Federation An
Rosberg, Carl G. & Aaron SegalBook Description: International Conciliation Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, New York, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. The text begins "In East Africa, another potential federation is on the horizon - that of Tanganyika, Uganda, and Kenya." Read abou More -->

Add: East African Federation An for sale at your ...
Send: East African Federation An for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Bwamba A Structural Functional Analysis of a Patri... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Bwamba A Structural Functional Analysis of a Patri... Africa
Winter, EdwardBook Description: W. Heffer & Sons Ltd., Cambridge, . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book about the Amba, one of the most primitive tribes in Uganda, including their social structure and their system of beliefs. Red cloth with gilt titling on spine, two fold out family trees More -->

Add: Bwamba A Structural Functional Analysis of a Patri... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Bwamba A Structural Functional Analysis of a Patri... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Kenya Gazette Supplement No. 37 Bills 1959 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Kenya Gazette Supplement No. 37 Bills 1959 Africa
Book Description: Government Printer, Nairobi, 1959. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A supplement for the Bill for introdiction in to the Legislative Council, The Companies Bill, 1959. Beige paper covers with black titling, about 300 pages. Corners and edges worn, foxing on both covers, list of numb More -->

Add: Kenya Gazette Supplement No. 37 Bills 1959 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Kenya Gazette Supplement No. 37 Bills 1959 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Notes on Animal Health & Industry for Africans used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Notes on Animal Health & Industry for Africans
Faulkner, D.E.Book Description: , Kenya, 1951. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Includes sections on the elements of general agriculture, animal health, veterinary science, and animal husbundry production and industry; a very thorough overview. Black and white illustration with red titling on front More -->

Add: Notes on Animal Health & Industry for Africans for sale at your ...
Send: Notes on Animal Health & Industry for Africans for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Bonna Baasumagira? Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Bonna Baasumagira? Africa
BinsangawanoBook Description: Longmans, Green and Co Ltd, London, 1962. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. African language text. Brown, black, and white illustrated front cover, white titling, staple binding. Edges and corners slightly worn, tightly bound, interior clean. 58 pages. More -->

Add: Bonna Baasumagira? Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Bonna Baasumagira? Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Socialist Sources of Pan-African Ideology used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Socialist Sources of Pan-African Ideology
Nelkin, DorothyBook Description: New York State School of Industrial and Labor Relations, New York, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Reprint of the fourth chapter from "African Socialism" edited by William H. Friedland and Carl G. Roseberg Jr. White and red covers, black titling on front, bo More -->

Add: Socialist Sources of Pan-African Ideology for sale at your ...
Send: Socialist Sources of Pan-African Ideology for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Native Administration in the British African Terri... used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Native Administration in the British African Terri...
Hailey, LordBook Description: His Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1951. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. An updated version of "Native admiinistration and Political Development in British Tropical Africa", this is the second of five volumes (the last being an index) covering modern Malawi, Tan More -->

Add: Native Administration in the British African Terri... for sale at your ...
Send: Native Administration in the British African Terri... for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Challenge of Change The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Challenge of Change The Africa
Steward, AlexanderBook Description: Howard Timmins, Cape Town, 1962. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A book about the history of South Africa, and its political and racial turmoil. First edition, review copy (publisher's review notice inserted in book). Red cloth with back titling on spine, More -->

Add: Challenge of Change The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Challenge of Change The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

United States and Africa The used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
United States and Africa The
Goldschmidt, Walter (Editor)Book Description: Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1963. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Six political, economic and cultural essays by authorities on Africa, from an international point of view. Grey cloth with gilt titling on spine, map frontispiece, 296 pages. Spine More -->

Add: United States and Africa The for sale at your ...
Send: United States and Africa The for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Native Administration in the British African Terri... used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Native Administration in the British African Terri...
Hailey, LordBook Description: His Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1951. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. An updated version of "Native admiinistration and Political Development in British Tropical Africa", this is the fourth of five volumes (the last being an index), this volume includes the c More -->

Add: Native Administration in the British African Terri... for sale at your ...
Send: Native Administration in the British African Terri... for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Sud Afrika Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Sud Afrika Africa
Totemeyer, GerhardBook Description: , Freiburg I. Br., 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very useful bibliography on a range of topics including Politics, Social Science, History, Anthropology, Education, Periodicals, and more all concentrating on South Africa and South West Africa (moder More -->

Add: Sud Afrika Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Sud Afrika Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Road From Sharpeville The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Road From Sharpeville The Africa
Sachs, BernardBook Description: Dennis Dobson, London, 1961. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The author's own account of apartheid in South Africa. Black cloth with silver titling on spine, 190 pages. Spine ends have minor wear, very small hole in the cloth on front cover, owner's name is stamped More -->

Add: Road From Sharpeville The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Road From Sharpeville The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Fundamental Education Common Ground For All People Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Fundamental Education Common Ground For All People Africa
Book Description: United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organisation, Paris, 1947. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A report of a special committee to the preparatory commission of hte United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation in Paris, 1946. Brown softcover with b More -->

Add: Fundamental Education Common Ground For All People Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Fundamental Education Common Ground For All People Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Uganda Our Homeland Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Uganda Our Homeland Africa
Richards, C.G., J.T. Gleave & E. LucasBook Description: MacMillan & Co Ltd, London, 1962. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. "This little book sets out to describe the history, geography, and plant and animal life of Uganda in a form suitable as a Supplementary Reader for Junior Secondary pupils" in More -->

Add: Uganda Our Homeland Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Uganda Our Homeland Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Recht Der Dschagga Das Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Recht Der Dschagga Das Africa
Gutmann, BrunoBook Description: C.H. Beck'sche Verlagbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1926. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. A German text cultural study about the rights and tribal laws of the Dshagga, the East African Bantu peoples. Gray covers with black titling on front and spine, untrimmed side an More -->

Add: Recht Der Dschagga Das Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Recht Der Dschagga Das Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Civil Liberty in South Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Civil Liberty in South Africa
Brookes, Edgar H. And J. B. MacaulayBook Description: Oxford University Press, Cape Town, 1958. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book, prepared on the initative of the South African Institute of Race Relations, sets out the facts about civil liberties in South Africa. Blue cloth with silv More -->

Add: Civil Liberty in South Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Civil Liberty in South Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Social Change in Modern Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Social Change in Modern Africa
Southall, Aidan (Editor)Book Description: International African Institute, London, 1961. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Studies presented and discussed at the first international African seminar at Makere College, Kampala, 1959. Dark red cloth with gilt titling on spine, 335 pages. Lower spi More -->

Add: Social Change in Modern Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Social Change in Modern Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Advance in Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Advance in Africa
Jackson, I.C.Book Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1956. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Subtitled "A Study of Community Development in Eastern Nigeria"; includes sections on historical, social, and economic contexts for development, and looking at a possible government administrative More -->

Add: Advance in Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Advance in Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

L'Africa Orientale used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
L'Africa Orientale
Book Description: Zanichelli, Bologna, 1936. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Poor. 8vo - over 7.75"-9.75" tall. An Italian text published close to the Italian occupation of Abyssinia (Ehtiopia); includes sections on political geography, economics, climate, geology, and much more. Tan covers with orange titling on front, a few in-te More -->

Add: L'Africa Orientale for sale at your ...
Send: L'Africa Orientale for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Search For Security Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Search For Security Africa
Field, M. J.Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, 1960. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An ethno-psychiatric study of Rural Ghana. Grey cloth with gilt titling on red on spine, 450 pages. Corners have minor wear, darker stripe on front endpaper.Dust jacket has slight wear to edges, back More -->

Add: Search For Security Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Search For Security Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Family And Social Change In An African City used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Family And Social Change In An African City
Marris, PeterBook Description: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1961. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Study of Rehousing in Lagos from a survey by the Institute of Community Studies. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, some black and white photographs, 180 pages. Cornes and spine ends are sli More -->

Add: Family And Social Change In An African City for sale at your ...
Send: Family And Social Change In An African City for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
Dance of the Forests A Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale

Dance of the Forests A Africa
Soyinka, WoleBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A script of A Dance of the Forests, first performed as part of the Nigerian Independence Celebrations, October 1960. First edition, review copy (publisher's review notice inserted in book). Or More -->

Add: Dance of the Forests A Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Dance of the Forests A Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

Casual Change Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
Casual Change Africa
Brodrick, Alan HoughtonBook Description: Hutchinson, London, 1961. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The autobiography of Alan Brodrick. Black cloth with gilt titling on spine, black and white photograph frontispiece, 223 pages. Corners and spine ends are slightly worn, owner's name stamped o More -->

Add: Casual Change Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Casual Change Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale

| Preview / Next |



africa