africa used books for sale
161 find(s)
People and Progress in West Africa An Introduction... used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Hallett, RobinBook Description: Pergamon Press, London, 1966. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This book is an introduction to the problems of West African development. Written primarily for students in schools and colleges. it is brief yet comphrensive, sympathetic and realistic in dealing wi More -->
|
Add: People and Progress in West Africa An Introduction... for sale at your ...
Send: People and Progress in West Africa An Introduction... for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
New Societies of Tropical Africa A Selective Study... Social History used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Hunter, GuyBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1962. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is the result of a major enquiry carried out in Tropical Africa between 1959 and 1961. It concerns the quality of the societies which are growing up as African independence is achieved - t More -->
|
Add: New Societies of Tropical Africa A Selective Study... Social History for sale at your ...
Send: New Societies of Tropical Africa A Selective Study... Social History for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Federation in East Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Leys, C. And P. Robson, EditorsBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1965. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book was originally written as a series of papers for one of three conferences, held in 1963, on public policy in East Africa, as a means of placing academic resources directly at More -->
|
Add: Federation in East Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Federation in East Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Uganda Protectorate Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Uganda Protectorate, Entebbe, Uganda, 1961. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan card cover, black titling on front, black and red decoration on front, red decoration on back, staple binding, three fold-out tables at back of book. Cover has a few foxing spots, ink name stamp on fro More -->
|
Add: Uganda Protectorate Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Uganda Protectorate Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Volkswirtschaftliche Gesamtrechnung in Tropisch-Af... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Gusten, Rolf & Helmut HelmschrottBook Description: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1965. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IFO-Institut Fur Wirtschaftsforschung, Munchen - Afrika-Studien #3. Yellow embossed card cover with black titling on front and spine. Cover has minor edgewear, a few tiny spots on bac More -->
|
Add: Volkswirtschaftliche Gesamtrechnung in Tropisch-Af... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Volkswirtschaftliche Gesamtrechnung in Tropisch-Af... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Economic Survey of the Sisal Industry of Tanganyik... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Guillebaud, C.W., C.B.E.Book Description: The Tanganyika Sisal Growers Association and James Nisbet & Co.Ltd., Digswell Place, . A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History of sisal industry in Tanganyika, and probably the first thorough study of one of the hard fibre industries. Green cloth with gilt More -->
|
Add: Economic Survey of the Sisal Industry of Tanganyik... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Economic Survey of the Sisal Industry of Tanganyik... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Research Report No. 23 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Magnusson, AkeBook Description: Scandinavian Institute of African Studies, Uppsala, 1974. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This volume is a condensed version of Mr. Magnusson's book "Sverige-Sydafrika". White card cover with black titling on front and back, staple binding, brown illustration on fro More -->
|
Add: Research Report No. 23 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Research Report No. 23 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Can We Write African History? used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Davidson, BasilBook Description: African Studies Center, University of California, Los Angeles, 1965. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Occasional Paper No. 1, November, 1965. A writer's contribution to the solving of certain major problems of form in writing African hisstory. Green card cover with More -->
|
Add: Can We Write African History? for sale at your ...
Send: Can We Write African History? for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Ndebele Images Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Knight, Natalie and Priebatsch, SuzanneBook Description: Studio Press, , 1979. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall-Oblong. Catalogue of the beadwork of the Ndebele tribe, an offshoot of the Zulu, of the Transvaal. Olong softcover, colourful image of beadworks on front and back, colour and black and More -->
|
Add: Ndebele Images Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Ndebele Images Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Labour Laws of Kenya The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Labour DepartmentBook Description: Colony and Protectorate of Kenya, Nairobi, 1956. Card Cover. Book Condition: . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Subtitled "The Legislation Relation To Labour In Force In teh Colony and Protectorate of Kenya as at the 1st June, 1956". Includes sections on employment, arbirtation, unions, and more. Ta More -->
|
Add: Labour Laws of Kenya The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Labour Laws of Kenya The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Community Development Review Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Virgin, Victor E.Book Description: International Cooperation Administration, , . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 4to - over 9.75"-12" tall. Articles on community development, especially in rural areas of the United States and undeveloped regions in Africa, put together by the Community Development Division, Office of Public More -->
|
Add: Community Development Review Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Community Development Review Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Redinha, JoseBook Description: Centro De Informacao e Turismo De Angola, Angola, 1971. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Yellow decorated soft cover with black titling and illustrations, fold-out map at back of book. Other than slight sunning at spine and owner's name in ink on title page, bookl More -->
|
Add: Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Distribuicao Etnica De Angola Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: The United Republic of Tanzania, Tanzania, 1965. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green softcover with black titling and stapled binding, 34 pages. Corners have very minor wear, spine and some of two of the edges are sunned. More -->
|
Add: Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Report of the Presidential Commission on the Estab... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Colony & Protectorate of Kenya, Kenya, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey softcover with black titling on front, 65 pages. Corners and spine ends have minor wear, a few foxing spots on both covers. More -->
|
Add: Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Report of a Survey of Problems of Child Welfare in... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government of Kenya, Kenya, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green paper with black titling on front, stapled binding, 18 pages. 8 fold-out two colour maps are included at back, all are in very good condition. Edges of covers are heavily age darkened, corners are slightly worn. More -->
|
Add: Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Survey of Kenya Administration Report 1963 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Jackson, AgnesBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1958. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Part of the People of the World Series. First edition, review copy (publisher's review notice inserted in book). Yellow linen softcover with blue and white illustrations on front and black titlin More -->
|
Add: Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Fruit and Wine Farming in South Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Uganda the Background to Investment Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: , , . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prepeared by the Economist Intelligence Unit for The Government of Uganda. Orange and blue softfcover with white titling and black and white illustration black and white and colour illustrations and maps throughout, 54 pages. Corners and spine More -->
|
Add: Uganda the Background to Investment Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Uganda the Background to Investment Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Tanganyika Planting Company The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Tanganyika Planting Company Ltd., Nairobi, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A 16 page softcover pamphlet about sugar cane, the people who grow it, how it is converted to sugar, with emphasis on Tanganyika. Black and white photographs throughout. Corners and edges have minor More -->
|
Add: Tanganyika Planting Company The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Tanganyika Planting Company The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Daily Graphic, Accra, 1964. Paper Cover. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Ghana year book for 1964. Yellow pictorial covers, black illustration and red titling on front, black illustrated advertisement on back, notice concerning political appointment has been attached to title page after p More -->
|
Add: Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Ghana Year Book 1964 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Reaction to Conquest Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Hunter, MonicaBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1964. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Study by Monica Hunter Wilson, Professor of Social Anthropology in the University of Cape Town, origianally was published in 1936. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, top edge of text bloc More -->
|
Add: Reaction to Conquest Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Reaction to Conquest Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1962. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned. More -->
|
Add: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1961. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned, a couple of foxing spots of covers, two creases in front cover. More -->
|
Add: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Local Government Loans Authority Annual Report 196... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Africa Guide 1977 used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Synge, Richard (Editor)Book Description: Africa Guide Company, Saffron Walden, Essex, England, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Subtitled: "Incorporating economic information from: The Economist Intelligence Unit Ltd." "A comprehensive appraisal of the continent with up-to-date political and More -->
|
Add: Africa Guide 1977 for sale at your ...
Send: Africa Guide 1977 for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Mozambique Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Boleo, OliveiraBook Description: Agencia-General Do Ultramar, Lisbon, 1967. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A comprehensive description of Mozambique. Soft cover with red and black titling, illustrated with black and white plates, fold-out black and white map at back. Book is slightly warped due More -->
|
Add: Mozambique Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Mozambique Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Report of Nairobi Standing Committee 1964 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1965. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Republic of Kenya, Ministry of Local Government publication. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned, minor foxing on covers, two creases on front cover. More -->
|
Add: Report of Nairobi Standing Committee 1964 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Report of Nairobi Standing Committee 1964 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Report of the Permanent Secretary for Local Govern... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Republic of Kenya, Kenya, 1965. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue card cover with black titling on front, decoration on back, 17 pages. Edges of cover slightly sunned, back cover has light crease at top corner. More -->
|
Add: Report of the Permanent Secretary for Local Govern... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Report of the Permanent Secretary for Local Govern... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
East African Institute of Social Research 1950 used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: King and Jarrett Ltd., London, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. About the organisation of social research in British Africa and its research fields and projects. Green paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are slightly sunned, minor foxing on covers, tw More -->
|
Add: East African Institute of Social Research 1950 for sale at your ...
Send: East African Institute of Social Research 1950 for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Republic of Kenya publication. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 42 pages. Edges are slightly sunned,and have been slightly damp. More -->
|
Add: Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Department of Co-Operative Development Annual Repo... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
African Aristocracy An used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Kuper, HildaBook Description: International African Institute , Oxford University Press, London, 1965. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An account of the social organization of the Swazi, with special reference to the aristocratic structure of their society. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spi More -->
|
Add: African Aristocracy An for sale at your ...
Send: African Aristocracy An for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Santerre, RenaudBook Description: Les Presses De l'Universite De Montreal, Montreal, 1973. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in French. Subtitled: L'Ecole Coranique Peule du Cameroun. Purple and white titling on spine and front, illustrated with black and white maps, plates, tables. Othe More -->
|
Add: Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Pedagogie Musulmane d'Afrique Noire Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Kenya, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Republic of Kenya publication. Blue paper covers with black titling, stapled binding, 20 pages. Edges are very sunned. More -->
|
Add: Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Mines and Geological Department Annual Report 1963 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Brown, DouglasBook Description: Government Printer, Entebbe, Uganda, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet published by the Ugandan Government on the economics of Uganda. Green Card Cover with black titling. Edges of cover as well as spine sunned, with foxing marks, spine slightly twisted, p More -->
|
Add: Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Introduction to the Economy of Uganda An Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Southern Africa and The 1972 Election Campaign used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Cefkin, J. LeoBook Description: , , . Paper Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Dr. Cefkin is a member of the faculty at Colorado State University at Fort Collins, in the Department of Political Science." Research paper, no cover, spine, etc., advertising on last page. Paper has a light crease from to More -->
|
Add: Southern Africa and The 1972 Election Campaign for sale at your ...
Send: Southern Africa and The 1972 Election Campaign for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Political Alternatives for Southern Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Van Vuuren, D. J. And D.J. Kriek, EditorsBook Description: Butterworths, Durban, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In this book, published in 1983, ideologies, constitutional systems, forms of government and government institutions, and constitutional proposals are discussed and analyzed in their More -->
|
Add: Political Alternatives for Southern Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Political Alternatives for Southern Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Southern Africa and the United States USA used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Hance, William, EditorBook Description: Columbia University Press, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written with Leo Kuper, Vernon McKay and Edwin S. Munger. More -->
|
Add: Southern Africa and the United States USA for sale at your ...
Send: Southern Africa and the United States USA for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Colloque Sur Les Religions Abidjan Avril 1961 Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Presence Africaine, Paris, . Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Speeches and papers presented in French, at a Conference on Religions. Brown cloth, library binding, gilt university library name to front, gilt titling to spine, 240 pages. Light sunning to spine and top of cover, li More -->
|
Add: Colloque Sur Les Religions Abidjan Avril 1961 Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Colloque Sur Les Religions Abidjan Avril 1961 Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
This is Your Plan Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Uganda, . Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A pamphlet outlining the Ugandan Government's plan for economic independence following their political independence. Yellow card cover with red and black titling. Cover has light smudges and light creases at corners, More -->
|
Add: This is Your Plan Africa for sale at your ...
Send: This is Your Plan Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Government Printer, Nairobi, Kenya, 1957. Card Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue card cover with black titling on spine and front. An illustrated version of Sessional Paper No. 77 of 1956/57 is tucked inside back cover (it is illustrated with black and white photographs, diagrams an More -->
|
Add: Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Colony & Protectorate of Kenya Sessional Paper No.... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Wizard Bird The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Millin, Sarah GertrudeBook Description: Heinemann, London, 1962. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Millin has used a lifetime of experience in Africa and of studying its people to write a story of the hereditary differences which underlie the politics of white and black. Red cloth with gilt ti More -->
|
Add: Wizard Bird The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Wizard Bird The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Young, Roland and Fosbrooke, Henry A.Book Description: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book examines the cultural background of the Luguru people and the conditions leading to the riots of 1955. Black cloth with silver titling on spine, end papers are More -->
|
Add: Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Land and Politics Among the Luguru of Tanganyika Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Hundert Jahre Afrika Und Die Deutschen Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Deutsche Afrika-StiftungBook Description: Neske, Pfullingen, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Written in German. A retrospective of German colonialism. Card cover, 178 pages. Minor edge wear. More -->
|
Add: Hundert Jahre Afrika Und Die Deutschen Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Hundert Jahre Afrika Und Die Deutschen Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Tanzania Party Transformation and Economic Develop... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Bienen, HenryBook Description: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1967. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As the result of two years of research in Tanganyika Bienencame to an appraisal of an African political system and made the data relevant ot the comparative study of politics. More -->
|
Add: Tanzania Party Transformation and Economic Develop... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Tanzania Party Transformation and Economic Develop... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
An Introduction to the Economics for East Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Livingstone, I; Ord, H.W.Book Description: Heinemann, London, Nairobi, 1969. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A solid basic textbook for university and 'A' level students of economics in East Africa. It contains both general economic theory, drawing on East Africa for examples, and sections on More -->
|
Add: An Introduction to the Economics for East Africa for sale at your ...
Send: An Introduction to the Economics for East Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
United States and Africa The used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: The American Assembly , Columbia University, , 1958. Card Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The United States and Africa. Final Edition. Bakcground papers prepared for the use of participants, and the Final Report of the Tirteenth American Assembly, Arden House, Harriman Campus of C More -->
|
Add: United States and Africa The for sale at your ...
Send: United States and Africa The for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Southern Rhodesia Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Rea, Fred B. (ed.)Book Description: Stuart Manning, Bulawayo, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is the result of a small study conference with a seriesof essays by nine Rhodesians on the present political impasse. White card cover with black titling on front and faded handwritten More -->
|
Add: Southern Rhodesia Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Southern Rhodesia Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Struggle for Racial Equality Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Lewin, JuliusBook Description: Longmans, Green and Co Ltd, London, 1967. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "Professor Lewin shows the difficulties encountered in meeting the claim for human equality and dignity, regardless of race or colour." Black cloth with gilt titling on spine, previous own More -->
|
Add: Struggle for Racial Equality Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Struggle for Racial Equality Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Kaguru A Matrilineal People of East Africa The Social History used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Beidelman, T.O.Book Description: Waveland Press, Inc., Prospect Heights, Illinois, 1983. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A case study. Card cover, several black and white photographs, 134 pages. Light edge wear, previous owner's name is whitened out on ffep. More -->
|
Add: Kaguru A Matrilineal People of East Africa The Social History for sale at your ...
Send: Kaguru A Matrilineal People of East Africa The Social History for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Power and Class in Africa An Introduction to Chang... Social History used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Markovitz, Irving LeondardBook Description: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood, Cliffs, New Jersey, 1977. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A comprehensiveb study of African politics, from traditional societies to imperialism and the multinational corpopration. Trade Paperback, 398 pages. Light edg More -->
|
Add: Power and Class in Africa An Introduction to Chang... Social History for sale at your ...
Send: Power and Class in Africa An Introduction to Chang... Social History for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Local Government in Southern Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Vosloo, W.B., D.A. Kotze, W.J.O. JeppeBook Description: Academica, Pretoria, Cape Town, 1974. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey cloth, white titling to spine, 291 pages. Light edge wear, small bump to top right corner, pastedown gift plate to ffep by Africa Institute of South Africa, bookse More -->
|
Add: Local Government in Southern Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Local Government in Southern Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Passive Resistance in South Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Kuper, LeoBook Description: Yale University Press, New Haven, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. More -->
|
Add: Passive Resistance in South Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Passive Resistance in South Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
Sacred Drum The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Bloomhill, GretaBook Description: Howard Timmins, Cape Town, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This collection of stories is based on intensive research of legends of Matabeleland, Mashonaland and Northern Rhodesia. Yellow cloth with red titling on spine, red decoration on front, top edge of t More -->
|
Add: Sacred Drum The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Sacred Drum The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Tropical Forestry With Particular Reference to Wes... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Taylor, CharlesBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1962. A Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A study of tropical forestry, with particular emphasis on West Africa. This is a review book with review notice inserted. Orange boards with orange photographic illustration on spine and More -->
|
Add: Tropical Forestry With Particular Reference to Wes... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Tropical Forestry With Particular Reference to Wes... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
African Homicide and Suicide Social History used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Bohannan, Paul (ed)Book Description: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A study in comparative criminology. Grey cloth, silver titling to spine, 270 pages plus appendix. Minor edge wear, previous owner's name to first pastedown. Dust jac More -->
|
Add: African Homicide and Suicide Social History for sale at your ...
Send: African Homicide and Suicide Social History for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Federation of Southern Africa A used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Marquard, LeoBook Description: Oxford University Press, London, 1971. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The sequel ot "The Peoples and Policies of South Africa". Blue cloth, gilt titling to spine, beige endpapers, 142 pages. The book appears to be without flaws. The dust jacket shows some edge More -->
|
Add: Federation of Southern Africa A for sale at your ...
Send: Federation of Southern Africa A for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
New Mathematics and an Old Culture A STudy of Lear... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Gay, John; Cole, MichaelBook Description: Hold, Rinehart and Winston, New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Toronto, London, 1967. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A interesting study of learning among the Kepelle of Liberia. Case studies in education and culture, edited by George and Louise Spindler of More -->
|
Add: New Mathematics and an Old Culture A STudy of Lear... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: New Mathematics and an Old Culture A STudy of Lear... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Markets in Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Bohannan, Paul; Dalton, GeorgeBook Description: Northwestern University Press, , 1962. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A collection of essays that deal with the economic activities in the countries of Subsaharan Africa in particular, the range of complexity in its aboriginal economies. This v More -->
|
Add: Markets in Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Markets in Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
!Kung San Men Women and Work in a Foraging Society... Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Lee, Richard BorshayBook Description: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1979. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The !Kung San: Men, Women, and Work in a Foraging Society. Trade paperback, many black and white photographs, 526 pages. Light edge wear, a crease to each front and back bottom More -->
|
Add: !Kung San Men Women and Work in a Foraging Society... Africa for sale at your ...
Send: !Kung San Men Women and Work in a Foraging Society... Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
Herero of Western Botswana The Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Vivelo, Frank R.Book Description: West Publishing Co., St. Paul, N.Y., 1977. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Herero of Western Botswana: Aspects of Change in a Group of Bantu-Speaking Cattle Herders. Green cloth, white titling to front and spine, 232 pages. Some sunning, light edge wear, More -->
|
Add: Herero of Western Botswana The Africa for sale at your ...
Send: Herero of Western Botswana The Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
African Outline used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Bohannan, PaulBook Description: Penguin, Middlesex, England, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Penguin African Library edition, edited by Ronald Segal. More -->
|
Add: African Outline for sale at your ...
Send: African Outline for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
New States of West Africa The used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Post, KenBook Description: Penguin, Middlesex, England, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Penguin African Library edition, edited by Ronald Segal. More -->
|
Add: New States of West Africa The for sale at your ...
Send: New States of West Africa The for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
New States of West Africa The used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Post, KenBook Description: Penguin, Middlesex, England, . Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A Penguin African Library edition, edited by Ronald Segal. More -->
|
Add: New States of West Africa The for sale at your ...
Send: New States of West Africa The for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
African Homicide and Suicide Social History used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Bohannan, Paul (ed)Book Description: Atheneum, New York, 1967. Paper Cover. Book Condition: Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. African Homicide and Suicide, Atheneum 109. Card cover, 270 pages plus appendix. Light shelf wear and age darkening. More -->
|
Add: African Homicide and Suicide Social History for sale at your ...
Send: African Homicide and Suicide Social History for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
African Socialism Social History used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Friedland, William H.; Rosberg, Carl G. (eds)Book Description: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1964. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An exploratory volume about the newness and freshness of African Socialism with a multi-disciplinatory approach to define it. Card cover, 313 pages. Lig More -->
|
Add: African Socialism Social History for sale at your ...
Send: African Socialism Social History for sale a friend
africa used book for sale |
These are Your Markets Africa used book
Ganges
africa used book for sale
|
Book Description: Westminster Bank Limited, London, 1963. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A guide to tradng condition and establishing a business in South Africa. Inside are two clippings from the Times Anuual Financial and Commercial Review from 1963, one is an advertisement for the book, an More -->
|
Add: These are Your Markets Africa for sale at your ...
Send: These are Your Markets Africa for sale a friend
africa used book for sale
|
|
|